Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Inti Perez-Catron
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Timpanogos
Timpanogos Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Whiteley
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
175
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:51
H. Low
Skyview JH
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
175
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
E. Tinoco
2A - Gunnison
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 2-4 2:20
M. Pantelakis
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 5-2 1:16
D. McCoy
Evanston Elite
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-160
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:01
G. Latimer
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-160
12/30
L
F 6-0 2:25
A. Williams
Bruin Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-160
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Martineau
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 4 (5 Man)
150-157
12/16
L
F 8-7 2:12
G. Jacobsen
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (5 Man)
150-157
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
T. Simpson
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (5 Man)
150-157
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:54
M. Whitaker
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-157
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:15
S. Kelly
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/09
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:22
K. Kimball
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:11
S. Harker
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
153-158
12/02
L
F 10-1 2:14
M. Whitaker
Millard Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
153-158
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
C. Wilde
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
153-158
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:47
F. Pauni
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
145
02/11
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:39
T. Tarbett
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Bunn
Carbon Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-5 2:59
K. Olsen
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Crowley
Cougars Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
138-142
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
M. Crowley
Cougars Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
138-142
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
L. Waite
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 5 (5 Man)
130+
11/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:00
R. Price
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 4 (5 Man)
130+
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
L. Kuchler
Bear River
Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (5 Man)
130+
11/26
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:43
P. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (5 Man)
130+
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023