Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Shupe
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 10-3
M. Pajaro
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing matches
133
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:00
I. Wilson
Great Falls
Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
133
01/24
W
F 9-3 3:51
J. Zapeda
Jamestown
Tyler Plummer Classic
Semis & Wb
133
01/24
W
DEC 11-6
J. Rodgers
Northern
Tyler Plummer Classic
WB
133
01/24
L
F 10-2 4:53
C. Coles
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Qtrs and WB
133
11/23
L
DEC 8-4
R. Rizzolino
Clackamas
Spokane Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
MD 16-5
R. Middleton
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/23
L
DEC 3-1
B. Weatherston
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
F 17-5 6:17
K. Mulholland
---
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/08
L
F 2-0 1:50
S. Turner
Air Force Academy
The Cowboy Open
Round 8 - Semis & WB
133
11/08
W
DEC 5-3
C. Garvin
Great Falls
The Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
133
11/08
L
DEC 9-6
A. Mossing
---
The Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
133
11/08
W
F 2-0 2:24
A. Baca
---
The Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
133
11/01
L
DEC 10-8
A. Mossing
---
Northwest Open
Round 8
133
11/01
W
DEC 8-4
B. Jones
Western Wyoming Community College
Northwest Open
Round 7
133
11/01
L
DEC 2-0
P. Garcia
---
Northwest Open
Round 4
133
11/01
W
TF 19-2 6:22
C. McCaslin
University of Montana Western
Northwest Open
Round 2
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024