Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Griffin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-3 5:36
T. Mosley
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEF 9-2 3:25
B. Mehr
St. Johns (MN)
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
165
02/03
L
MD 13-5
E. Were
UW-Whitewater
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:22
T. Seitz
Nebraska-Kearney
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165B
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
E. Kinney
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165B
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
D. Donovan
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165B
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:28
A. Leppert
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Matman Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 1-8 0:43
Z. Wilhelm
Stevens Institute Of Technology
Matman Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/04
L
MD 16-2
C. Day
Gannon
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 11-5
R. Roeder
Ohio Northern University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd 2
157
01/04
L
TF 18-0 6:48
W. Johnson
Nebraska Kearney
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/18
L
F 9-1 2:34
L. Thomsen
Wartburg Orange
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
157
12/18
L
MD 13-4
J. Gerke
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
157
12/18
L
DEC 9-2
K. Foley
---
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
157
12/09
L
MD 10-2
B. Holtan
---
Northern State @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
157
11/18
L
F 5-1 6:47
A. Struntz
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
157
11/18
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Pierce
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
157
11/18
L
F 4-1 2:04
J. Lopez
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Stenson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
157
11/04
L
MD 18-5
C. Paynter
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 4-1 2:16
R. Nelson
Midland University
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
165
11/04
L
DEC 7-2
K. Thompson
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024