May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kim Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Sutphin
Waynesville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Casey
Republic
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
150
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:28
A. Bowling
Lebanon
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 3-0 3:47
C. McCurry
Bolivar
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
150
01/27
W
F 6-3 1:53
M. Yarnton-Haik
Glendale
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
150
01/27
L
MD 13-3
C. McGuire
West Plains
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
150
01/25
W
F 4-2 4:44
I. Perez
Carthage
Central/Waynesville/Carthage
Round 1
150
01/20
L
MD 14-4
K. KJ
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
150
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
C. Nelson
Grain Valley
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
150
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:35
K. Patterson
Republic
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 1
150
01/13
W
DEC 10-8
N. Redcay
Jefferson City
Republic Invitational
Final Round
150
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
A. Patrick
Buffalo
Republic Invitational
Round 4 Rest not 4man/3man
150
01/13
W
TF 18-1 6:00
A. White
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Bledsoe
El Dorado Springs
Republic Invitational
Round 2 Rest not 4man/3man
150
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:17
B. Schenck
Windsor
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
150
12/30
W
F 8-3 2:00
J. Burke
Kickapoo
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
150
12/29
W
F 4-2 3:17
B. Casey
Republic
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 5
150
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
E. Jones
McDonald County
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
150
12/29
L
TF 18-2 3:32
S. Black
Rolla
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
150
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
A. Macrelli
Marshfield
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 0-2 1:42
L. Smith
Parkview
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:56
N. Finke
Kickapoo
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
150
12/05
W
F 7-1 2:48
C. Chalumba
Hillcrest
Central (Springfield) @ Hillcrest
Round 1
150
12/02
W
MD 17-9
N. Perkins
Poplar Bluff
26th Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:08
C. Sutphin
Waynesville
26th Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:56
J. Goff
Bolivar
26th Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. McCurry
Bolivar
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
144
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Yarnton-Haik
Glendale
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. R1
144
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:06
A. Bowling
Lebanon
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
144
01/21
W
MD 10-0
L. Mosquera
DeSmet
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
144
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:36
J. Burke
Joplin
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
144
01/21
L
DEC 11-7
J. Simpson
Republic
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
144
01/21
L
F 8-1 2:55
T. Groves
Grain Valley
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:13
J. Evers
Eldon
Republic Invitational
Final Round
144
01/14
W
DEC 7-6
B. Mills
Camdenton
Republic Invitational
Round 5 10,12
144
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:09
J. Simpson
Republic
Republic Invitational
Round 4 10,12
144
01/14
L
F 14-2 3:31
J. Snider
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational
Round 3 10,12
144
01/14
W
DEC 8-7
A. Patrick
Buffalo
Republic Invitational
Round 1 10,12
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Rainey
Tuttle
Weatherford JH Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
155
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Durham
Tuttle
Weatherford JH Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
155
01/13
L
F 5-1 2:00
T. Dodson
Elgin
Weatherford JH Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
155
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
W. Whitner
Tuttle
Weatherford JH Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
155
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
C. Strand
Glendale
Central (Springfield) @ Glendale
Round 1
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020