Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Bosco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Canon City
Vineland
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Hetzel
Washington Township
NJSIAA Group V South Sectional Quarter/Semifinal
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Cruz
Cedar Creek
Cedar Creek @ Vineland
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Eberl
Schalick/Cumberland
Quad@Vineland w/ Schalick/Cumberland, Woodstown, Holy Spirit
Round 1
120
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Calhoun
Holy Spirit
Quad@Vineland w/ Schalick/Cumberland, Woodstown, Holy Spirit
Round 1
126
01/28
L
DEC 13-7
C. Bradway
Woodstown
Quad@Vineland w/ Schalick/Cumberland, Woodstown, Holy Spirit
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
I. Townsend
Collingswood
Quad: Pennsville w/ BCIT (Westampton), Collingswood, Vineland
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:56
C. Rhule
BCIT - Westampton
Quad: Pennsville w/ BCIT (Westampton), Collingswood, Vineland
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0
L. Walters
Hammonton
Vineland @ Hammonton
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 7-2 3:29
E. Griego
Lakewood
Mel Smith invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:53
M. Lopez
Fort Morgan
Mel Smith invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Estrada
Weld Central
Mel Smith invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
N. Juarez
Monte Vista
Mel Smith invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
E. Sicat
Summit
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Medal Round
120 LBS
01/08
W
MD 9-1
G. Manore
Vista Ridge
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 5
120 LBS
01/08
L
DEC 6-5
W. Faris
Pueblo County
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 4
120 LBS
01/08
W
TF 20-3 5:31
J. Adams
Mead
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 3
120 LBS
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Westermann
Olathe
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 2
120 LBS
12/18
L
F 0-0 4:00
T. Young
Palmyra
Gator Tournament NJ
Quarters (10 Man)
113
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:13
J. Escalera
Northglenn
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
X. Velador
La Junta
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
120
12/17
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Lopez
Poudre
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024