Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Marshall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
Bloomington
Bloomington (h.s.)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:10
J. Jackson
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Vernoy
Ottawa (Twp.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
C. Collins
East Peoria
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:37
T. Sullivan
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Consi Semis
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Punke
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
285
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
J. Koch
Limestone Community
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Quarters and WB1
285
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Cooper
WASHINGTON
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 3rd Place
285
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mathiasen
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
285
01/06
W
DEC 5-2 TB1
P. Rodriguez
STERLING (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
285
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:41
A. Guttridge
ROCKFORD (EAST)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 6-1 4:30
L. Borri
VILLA PARK (WILLOWBROOK)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:03
S. Hardin
Lafayette JV
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Consolation Round 2
285
12/29
L
DEC 6-5 SV
K. HUGHES
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Consolation Round 1
285
12/29
L
F 1-0 5:04
C. Pasowitsy
Lincoln-Way Central
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/28
W
MD 13-1
D. Parish
Collinsville
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/28
L
F 8-0 1:33
A. Hitchcock
Neosho
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:11
D. Mangold
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 3-1 4:28
H. Diffley
CBC JV
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
12/22
L
F 6-0 3:24
D. Griffet
---
Bloomington @ Mahomet-Seymour
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 5-2 2:52
Z. Fultz
Glenwood-Chatham
Lincoln JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Deaner
Sacred-Heart Griffin
Lincoln JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/05
W
F 4-1 2:53
S. Dandridge
Springfield Southeast
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024