May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Nelson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
DEC 4-2
A. Victor
---
Ohio Northern @ John Carroll
Round 1
157
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Beirne
The College of New Jersey
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
H. Swartwood
Lycoming
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
E. Pierce
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:15
S. McGing
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/18
L
DEC 8-4
E. Berta
North Central (IL)
Washington and Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:42
T. Immediato
King`s (PA)
W&L Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/18
L
DEC 1-0
C. Sullivan
---
Washington and Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/09
W
MD 15-2
D. Kitko
---
Ohio Northern @ Manchester
Round 1
157
12/06
L
DEC 8-1
M. McIntire
Mount Union
Ohio Northern @ Mount Union
Round 1
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 8-1
F. Aiello
Wheaton College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Placement Matches
157
02/25
L
MD 12-0
S. Bonsall
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Consi Semis
157
02/25
W
DEC 4-3
J. Napier
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis and WB 5
157
02/24
W
F 8-12 4:10
R. Pennock
Olivet College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
WB 4
157
02/24
L
F 3-5 6:40
A. Quartullo
University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/24
W
F 2-1 5:44
J. Boivin
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
M. Sherrod
The College of New Jersey
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
T. Hoffmier
SUNY-Oswego
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
C. Wickard
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 15-3 4:56
R. Dierna
SUNY-Cortland
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
TF 16-1 7:00
Z. Joseph
Springfield
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
N. Varazshvili
Ohio Valley
Waynesburg Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/07
W
DEC 2-1 SV
A. Bonacci
Thiel
Waynesburg Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
H. Neely
Washington and Jefferson
Waynesburg Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/07
W
MD 9-1
N. Messerall
Heidelberg University
Waynesburg Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 0-0 6:52
C. White
---
Waynesburg Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. Juarez
Manchester
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
WB 4
149
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Crook
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis and WB 5
149
02/27
L
MD 13-3
I. Vela
Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
149
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
G. Kabakjian
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
01/08
W
MD 14-0
T. Immediato
King`s
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
149
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
A. Kelley
Olivet
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
01/08
W
F 4-1 2:49
N. Swanson
SUNY-Oswego
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
01/08
W
TF 18-0 3:00
A. Nault
Trine University
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
149
12/05
W
F 8-5 3:28
Z. Krumlauf
---
ONU Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
12/05
L
DEC 6-2
A. Kelley
Olivet
ONU Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 7-1
N. Messerall
Heidelberg
ONU Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/05
L
DEC 3-2
M. Screptock
---
ONU Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 5-1
M. Sicurella
---
ONU Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020