Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Santos
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Glenbrook South
Glenbrook South 1
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
T. Tono
Skokie (Niles North)
CSL Conference Tournament 2023
3rd Place
120
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Miralles
New Trier
CSL Conference Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Flores
Park Ridge (Maine South)
CSL Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Casillas
Highland Park
CSL Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Escobedo
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 7th Place
120
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
A. Gochis
Maple Park (KANELAND)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
120
01/07
L
MD 17-7
D. McGhee
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Winters
Tolono (UNITY)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Davis
Albert Lea
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
131-132
06/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Duffy
Riverdale
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
131-132
06/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Gmahl
Mora
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
131-132
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Bright
Ankeny Centennial A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
06/27
L
Replay
MD 13-2
T. Zvonar
Thunderbird WC
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Dircks
Brainerd/Pillager
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
06/27
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:52
D. Wrestler
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/22
L
DEC 7-1
T. Whitelaw
Park Ridge (Maine South)
CSL Conference Tournament 2022
1st Place
126
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
B. Mills
Deerfield (H.S.)
CSL Conference Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
TF 15-0 3:45
P. Jimenez
McHENRY
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship 7th Place
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
C. Grabowski
Maple Park (KANELAND)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Wrestlebacks
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Beckett
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
126
01/08
W
F 6-0 5:10
J. Escobedo
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Bretz
Cedar Grove-Belgium
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
07/19
W
DEC 9-4
F. Carrillo
Waterloo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
07/19
L
F 6-2 1:19
A. Lake
United North Central Warriors
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement (16 Team)
120
07/19
L
DEC 6-0
J. Fitzpatrick
Aquinas
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
07/19
L
MD 9-1
A. Lake
United North Central Warriors
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
07/19
L
F 4-0 2:42
J. Schmidt
Solon
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
07/19
W
DEC 3-0
C. Lohse
WCAABE 2
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
07/19
W
MD 12-1
M. Freeman
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020