Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Waddoups
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Snow
Snow College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:57
M. Michel
Southwestern Oregon Community College
NJCAA West Region
Placement (8 Man)
133
02/12
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:01
V. Gaeta
Umpqua Community College
NJCAA West Region
Semis & WB (8 Man)
133
01/27
L
MD 14-6
K. Nelms
Utah Valley
Snow @ Utah Valley
Round 1
133
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
L. Attisano
Air Force
Air Force @ Snow
Round 1
133
01/26
L
TF 20-5 1:47
C. Phelps
Western Wyoming College
Snow @ Western Wyoming College
Round 1
133
01/13
W
F 11-4 5:44
J. Stephens
Northeast Oklahoma
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
01/13
L
DEC 9-8
a. O`dell
Cowley College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
133
01/13
L
F 14-3 6:47
B. Richens
Northeastern Junior College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
141
01/13
W
DEC 13-8
B. Skinner
Cloud County Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
133
12/18
L
DEC 13-6
A. Rosas
Wartburg 3
Desert Duals 2022
Round 4 (8 Team)
133
12/18
L
MD 15-4
A. Pena
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Desert Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
MD 21-9
Z. Lopez
North Idaho College
Battle at the Rockies
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/02
L
DEC 10-4
J. Treyes
Northwest College
Battle at the Rockies
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/12
L
MD 14-4
A. Hendricks
Unattached
ERAU Mile High Open
5th Place
133
11/12
L
MD 18-8
D. Avedissian
Doane
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 5
133
11/12
L
TF 23-8 5:21
D. Vargas
Doane
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 4
133
11/12
W
DEC 6-5
T. Brown
Doane
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 2
133
11/12
W
F 9-5 6:31
L. Nelson
Sierra College
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 1
133
11/12
L
MD 14-3
J. Leon
Vanguard University
Snow vs. Vanguard University
Round 1
133
11/11
W
F 10-6 3:57
A. Stanley
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Snow @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
133
11/11
L
DEC 11-5
A. Jiron
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico Highlands vs. Snow
Round 1
133
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022