Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teegan Sulentich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IA-Lady Hawks
Iowa
Iowa Tiger Hawks
Team Iowa
Washington
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
F 6-1 1:08
A. Williams
Charlies Angels Thunder
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
155
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 0:24 4-0
A. Fawcett
Alaska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 0:53 4-0
J. Hall
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
152 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:47
I. Harris
Tennessee
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
06/13
L
Replay
F 4-8 2:42
K. Tait
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
G. Reid
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/13
L
Replay
TF 15-4 2:49
R. Strong
Missouri Fire
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
F 12-11 2:23
G. Alagbo
Minnesota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
2nd Place Match (16 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:47
T. Seymore
Arkansas Silver
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:51
B. Gibbs
Missouri Ice
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:54
D. Munson
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/13
L
Replay
F 17-4 4:40
L. Gradillas-Flores
Arizona Black
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Houk
Team Wyoming
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
3rd Place
152
03/05
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 2:24
J. Parker
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Semis
152
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:45
J. Thomas
Team Kansas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
152
03/05
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:50
G. Nikolao
Team Tennessee
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 9
152
03/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:14
J. Houk
Team Wyoming
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
152
03/04
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:43
M. Barradas
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Hanenburg
North Scott
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 8A: Finals
155
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:25
M. Reid
Wapello
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
155
01/27
W
F 2-1 0:57
M. Carlson
Iowa City, City High
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Gardner
Keokuk
L-M Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 Placement
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Lesly
Davenport
L-M Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 SF and WB
155
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Jecklin
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Mid-Prairie Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Hanenburg
North Scott
Mid-Prairie Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Davis
North Scott
Mid-Prairie Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
L. Nicholas
Cedar Falls
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Howell
Solon
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Carlson
Iowa City High
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:28
D. Cornell
Vinton-Shellsburg
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:57
I. Taylor
Anamosa
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
155
01/07
L
F 6-1 5:28
J. Avila
Iowa City West
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
42
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Johnson
Louisa-Muscatine
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
42
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:48
E. Nielsen
Iowa City, Liberty
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
42
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Peters
Fort Madison
West Liberty Girls Tournament
round 3
155
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Davis
North Scott
West Liberty Girls Tournament
Round 2
155
11/22
W
F 4-2 1:25
L. Hospodasky
Alburnett
West Liberty Girls Tournament
Round 1
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
F 3-0 1:02
E. Williamson
Iowa Delinquents
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
04/09
W
F 7-4 2:18
A. Williams
Fire Breathing Rubber Ducks
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
04/09
W
F 5-0 1:39
L. Petersen
South Dakota Fire
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
04/09
L
F 10-0 4:41
H. Romero
Missouri Gold
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
04/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Dulin
Team Montana
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
04/09
W
DEC 10-4
G. Miller
South Dakota Heat
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
04/09
W
F 4-0 3:51
D. Werner
Iowa Children of the Corn
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
04/09
L
F 4-2 0:51
B. Spink
Tennessee Stars Blue
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/04
W
MD 12-0
L. Dix
Mt. Vernon
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
171-182
01/04
W
F 5-2 1:24
E. Suchomel
Solon
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
171-182
12/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Nystrom
Waterloo West
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
B27
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:22
A. Phelps
Monticello
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
B27
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Schultz
Independence
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
B27
12/14
W
DEC 7-0
B. Hawkins
Muscatine
Mid-Prairie JV & Girls Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
31
12/14
W
F 9-6 2:32
C. Williams
Clear Creek-Amana
Mid-Prairie JV & Girls Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
31
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024