Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aarav Ledvora
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greg Gomez Trained
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
greg gomez trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
W. Binmahfooz
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Glenbard East Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/08
W
TF 24-9 5:56
J. Quito
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
113
11/04
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:33
J. Mair
Oak Forest HS
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
116-126
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
D. McGrew
Normal West
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
116-126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 3:26
G. Marinopoulos
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale (Central)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
TF 21-6 5:30
R. Hayes
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale (Central)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
T. Tiangco
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale (Central)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Elayyan
Beat the Streets
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
113-120
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Valentin
Beat the Streets
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113-120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020