May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay DeBaillie
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Augustana (IL)
Augustana College
Augustana College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
MD 13-5
D. Sanchez
Aurora Universtiy
CCIW Duals
Round 1
184
01/23
W
F 0-0
D. Galvan
Concordia (WI)
CCIW Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:16
B. Romero
Lakeland
CCIW Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
W
MD 14-0
S. King
Wheaton (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 1
184
01/07
W
F 12-0 4:28
B. Eichert
Triton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
184
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:36
J. Yates
Quincy
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
184
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:37
G. Rodriguez
Morton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Chaddock
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
184
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Fragoso
Ferrum College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
184
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
P. Geigner
North Central (IL)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
184
01/27
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:45
C. Duren
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
184
11/20
L
Replay
MD 17-8
K. Moss
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
184
11/20
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:42
D. Perry
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
184
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Winkler
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
184
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Cormell
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 1
184
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
S. Gibson
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
Replay
MD 12-3
D. Papach
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
Replay
MD 11-2
I. Romero
Loras
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Steffen
Cornell College
Augustana (IL) @ Cornell College
Round 1
197
01/22
L
TF 20-2 5:00
D. Sell
Concordia (WI)
CCIW Duals
Round 4---2:30 pm
197
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Earnest
Carthage College
CCIW Duals
Round 3---1:00 pm
197
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:45
N. Farah
Lakeland
CCIW Duals
Round 2---11:30 pm
197
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
J. Punzel
Wheaton (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 1---10:00 am
197
12/20
L
DEC 7-1
S. Langley
Simpson
Simpson @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
174
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
L. Cruces
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:21
B. Simpson
Waynesburg
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/18
W
TF 16-0 4:20
J. Lee
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
J. Minchew
Huntingdon
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/11
L
TF 22-7 6:28
B. Harrington
Wabash
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
174
12/11
W
F 6-0 3:45
W. Jackman
Augustana College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WBs (32 Man ONLY))
174
12/11
L
DEC 8-2
L. Draveling
Wisconsin-La Crosse
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
174
12/11
W
MD 16-4
D. Rogers
Carthage College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
174
12/05
L
MD 17-6
D. Glaster
Millikin
Augustana (IL) @ Millikin
Round 1
174
11/25
L
MD 11-1
J. Jens
---
Augustana (IL) @ North Central
Round 1
174
11/20
W
DEC 6-3
A. Geraci
Augustana (IL)
8 Man Battle
Finals (8 Man)
174
11/20
L
MD 17-3
J. Stricker
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
11/13
W
TF 16-0 3:41
J. Weigel
---
Millikin Open
Round 7
174
11/13
L
TF 18-2 5:10
J. Pullen
---
Millikin Open
Round 5
174
11/13
W
DEC 7-4
G. Wheeler
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 4
174
11/13
L
F 0-4 3:15
N. Kendrick
Huntingdon
Millikin Open
Round 2
174
11/12
W
DEC 6-4
J. Caringella
---
Augustana (IL) @ Elmhurst University
Round 1
174
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Crowley
---
Pointer Open
Round 2
174
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wilkerson
---
Pointer Open
Round 1
174
11/02
W
F 0-0
J. Merlo
St. Ambrose University
Augustana (IL) @ St. Ambrose University
Round 1
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020