Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
estevan ponce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2017-2018
2009-2010
Team Name
Centauri
TEAM YOUNG MONEY
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
C. Simonis
Woodland Park
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Semis and WB3
126
02/09
W
F 13-3 4:05
G. Covert
Colorado Springs Christian
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
TF 15-0 4:26
A. Sansburn
Jefferson
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/09
W
MD 18-6
J. Thornton
Florence
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Round 1
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:26
J. Chavez
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Centauri
Round 1
126
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
M. Mendoza
---
The 2018 Valley Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sims
Rye
The 2018 Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:31
P. Pene
Hotchkiss
The 2018 Valley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 3-4 4:17
G. Smith
Sanford
The 2018 Valley Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 7-5 4:02
A. Smith
Hotchkiss
The 2018 Valley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 5-2 3:14
F. Forfeit
---
The 2018 Valley Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
G. Lovato
---
The 2018 Valley Classic
Prelim Round 1
126
01/26
L
TF 16-1 3:56
T. Vigil
Monte Vista
Centauri @ Monte Vista
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:18
F. Forfeit
---
2018 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/26
L
F 8-2 4:43
P. Pene
Hotchkiss
2018 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/16
L
F 7-2 4:38
G. Smith
Sanford
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 6-1 2:25
D. Armijo
---
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:58
G. Covert
Colorado Springs Christian School
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEC 9-2
K. Rasmussen
Legacy
Ridge Rage Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 0-0
F. Lujan
Montrose
Ridge Rage Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:18
M. Sanchez
---
Centauri @ John Mall
Round 1
126
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
TF 6-0
I. Archibeque
CHANNEL COAST PIRATES
Jr Fila Men Freestyle State Championship
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/02
L
TF 7-1
A. Nuanez
---
Jr Fila Men Freestyle State Championship
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024