Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Ursua
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Warner Pacific
Warner Pacific University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 8-6
f. barrera
---
Southern Oregon @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
133
01/26
L
F 8-2 3:39
1. Coon
---
Warner Pacific @ Southern Oregon
Round 1
---
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
J. Avila
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Warner Pacific @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
125
01/18
W
MD 16-5
D. Lasher
Providence (Mont.)
Providence (Mont.) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
125
01/12
W
TF 21-5
R. Keller
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Warner Pacific @ Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Round 1
133
01/07
L
MD 15-3
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Warner Pacific @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-8
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 3
133
02/18
L
DEC 11-8
J. Komac
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 1
133
12/19
L
DEC 4-3
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
133
12/19
L
DEF 0-2 0:22
J. Colon
Grand View
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
133
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:47
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Warner Pacific @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 8-2 4:05
B. Ivie
Montana State (Northern)
NAIA West National Qualifier
3rd Place
133
02/20
W
DEC 12-10
J. Palabrica
Menlo
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 5
133
02/20
L
TF 16-0 4:41
S. Ornelas
Embry-Riddle
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/20
W
F 8-1 2:40
J. Berlinger
Great Falls
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 2
133
02/20
W
DEC 10-5
M. Peterson
Southern Oregon
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 1
133
01/30
W
DEC 7-5
C. Ungerecnt
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Warner Pacific @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
133
01/23
W
DEC 6-4
J. Gardiner
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
133
01/17
L
DEC 4-3
B. Mcnall
---
Boxer Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
01/17
W
MD 10-2
C. Liptrot
Douglas College
Boxer Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/17
W
DEC 9-5
F. Lloreute
Southern Oregon University
Boxer Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/17
W
DEC 5-3
K. Robbins
---
Boxer Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/17
L
DEC 3-1
B. Mcnall
---
Boxer Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/17
W
DEC 13-8
R. Moraguez
UW wrestling club
Boxer Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/13
L
MD 11-3
A. Ramirez
---
Warner Pacific @ Highline Community College
Round 1
133
12/21
L
F 3-2 0:55
J. Colon
Grandview
Desert Duals
Round 1 (8:00 am)
133
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
J. Griffith
Central Florida
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10:00 am)
133
12/21
L
F 13-0 4:31
P. Bohannan
Oklahoma City
Desert Duals
Round 4 (2:00 pm)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024