Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Martinez II
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Southwest Michigan Community College
Southwestern Michigan
Southwestern Michigan CC
Southwestern Michigan Community College
southwestern Michigan college
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 16-6
E. Pogorzelski
Wisconsin- Whitewater
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
T. Hammen
Bryant & Stratton College
Harper Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/21
L
TF 17-0 2:44
M. Kaminski
Northern Illinois
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
B. Leach
Elmhurst University
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:03
A. Bernard
Albion
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
141
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
T. Donathan
Muskingum
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
141
11/20
W
Replay
MD 13-4
J. Dardia
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
141
11/20
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:54
T. Emmons
Davenport
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
141
11/20
W
Replay
MD 11-1
W. Miller
Mott Community College
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
141
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Ross
Adrian 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
141
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:44
N. Dawson
Alma
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
141
11/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:03
J. Reed
Ohio Northern
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
141
11/05
W
DEC 6-2
J. Boots
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
141
11/05
W
F 11-4 6:40
S. Murphy
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
141
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Baker
Morton College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
141
11/05
W
F 8-1 1:08
N. Plana
Chicago
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
141
10/30
L
DEC 8-2
B. Kemper
Mott Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 8
141
10/30
W
DEC 7-5
C. Ishael
Southwest Michigan Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 7
141
10/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Merritt
Grand Valley State University Club
Fall Brawl Open
Round 5
141
10/30
W
DEC 11-5
B. Maybee
St Clair Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 6
141
10/30
L
MD 8-0
K. Blair
University of Toledo
Fall Brawl Open
Round 4
141
10/30
W
F 11-3 3:23
J. Nelson
Unattached
Fall Brawl Open
Round 2
141
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023