May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Baca
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
B. Legred
---
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
02/04
L
DEC 5-1
S. Howk
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
157
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
D. Hayward
Minnesota State Mankato
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
B. Durocher
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 8-3
E. Faught
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 2-3 2:58
P. Ringling
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 2-4 4:49
D. Bahr
Northern State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
M. Fitzgerald
Augustana (SD)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
157
11/19
L
DEC 8-3
K. Santos
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
157
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:35
C. Sanderson
Saskatchewan University
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
157
10/30
W
F 4-1
M. Allen
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 3:00
D. Steidler
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
157
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:01
K. Corley
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/29
W
DEC 2-0
L. Hodges
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
C. Siebrecht
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
B. Durocher
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
157
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:27
D. Steidler
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
12/04
L
DEC 9-7
J. Burks
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 8-0
S. Howk
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
02/05
W
TF 17-2 7:00
T. Ward
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
A. Velazquez
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
157
01/22
L
DEC 9-7
C. Moore
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
A. Velazquez
Mary
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/08
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Siebrecht
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-4 2:47
P. Hume
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
165
02/12
W
F 0-0
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/08
W
DEC 6-4
B. Neises
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
165
02/08
W
DEC 3-0
J. Backlund
Southwest Minnesota State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
165
02/01
L
DEC 14-11
J. Burks
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
L. Saltou
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 8-3
D. Fitzpatrick
---
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Evans
---
Montana State-Northern vs. Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 8-6 7:00 SV
B. Benitz
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
11/25
L
MD 16-7
D. Springsteen
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-5
B. Holtan
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/23
W
F 0-0 4:55
K. Fingalsen
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
DEC 12-6
A. Eichmann
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
J. Sweeney
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/09
W
F 5-1 6:18
K. Fingalsen
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Haugen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
B. Holtan
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 3-1
A. Eichmann
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
j. dravis
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/11
L
MD 11-3
A. Bartel
---
Minot State (N.D.) vs. Montana State-Northern
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:23
L. Saltou
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
165
12/07
L
DEC 7-3
B. Benitz
Upper Iowa
Minot State (N.D.) @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
165
12/01
W
DEC 7-6
P. Hume
Univ of Mary
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
165
12/01
W
DEC 6-1
J. Dravis
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4
165
12/01
W
DEC 10-5
T. Scheett
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2
165
12/01
W
DEC 7-0
T. Wiese
Northern State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 1
165
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. French
Chadron State
Finn Grinaker Open
1st place
165
11/17
L
DEC 5-4
K. Spindler
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
165
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Scheett
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
165
11/17
W
F 8-0 4:00
S. Sitkowski
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
165
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Wiese
Northern State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
165
11/10
L
DEC 8-1
A. Brenner
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 8-6
J. Noel
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020