Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bruce Vanderhoeven
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NDWA
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
North Desoto Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Brogden
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Conquer The Mat
Round 5 (5 Man)
103
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:00
R. Howe
Gladiator Wrestling Club
Conquer The Mat
Round 3 (5 Man)
103
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:58
J. Grise
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
Conquer The Mat
Round 2 (5 Man)
103
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Kramer
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
Conquer The Mat
Round 1 (5 Man)
103
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
W. Cox
Oklahoma
Conquer The Mat
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:37
W. Coleman
Beebe Badgers Wrestling Club
Conquer The Mat
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 3-4 2:30
R. Henninger
Blazing Yetis Wrestling Club
Conquer The Mat
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 8-2 4:03
Z. Ballard
Team Conquer Wrestling
Conquer The Mat
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Keyes
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
100
12/09
L
F 5-4 1:27
B. Bryant
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
100
12/09
L
F 11-1 3:56
E. Savage
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
100
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Cisneros
Scots Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
S. Hilbert
Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 8-2 1:57
C. Arriaga
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:00
E. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
A. Matteson
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:36
B. Ibarra
Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Borme
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
12/03
L
F 3-5 3:28
E. Hungerford
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
92
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
92
11/26
L
DEC 7-1
L. Mendez
NDWA
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:31
R. Kelly
MIGHTY BLUEBIRDS
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
90-100
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Ray
Team Conquer
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Kramer
Panthers Youth Wrestling
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
11/26
L
F 10-4 2:43
C. Bever
Mountain Home Flyers
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-100
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Aldridge
Saints Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
RR Rnd 3
90 lbs
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Thorn
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
RR Rnd 2
90 lbs
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Bovos
Salina Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
RR Rnd 1
90 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020