Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Goodwin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Reed
Jasper
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5A 160
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Goggans
Scottsboro
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
5A 160
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Mccoy
Tallassee
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
X. Shook
Shelby County
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
T. McCoy
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:07
D. Harris
Carver Birmingham
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
DQ 9-2
E. Roblero
Wetumpka
Prattville, Holtville, Wetumpka
Round 1
170
02/01
W
F 7-1 0:51
G. HARTLEY
Prattville
Prattville, Holtville, Wetumpka
Round 1
170
01/31
W
TF 19-2 4:17
A. Dunn
Reeltown
Senior Night
Round 1
170
01/31
W
DEC 13-8
J. Robinson
Russell County
Senior Night
Round 1
170
01/31
W
F 8-0 2:35
S. Garcia
Montevallo
Senior Night
Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Weldon
Beulah
HHS/ECHS/PCA/Beulah
Round 1
170
01/25
W
DEC 10-3
J. Copeland
Prattville Christian Academy
HHS/ECHS/PCA/Beulah
Round 1
170
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
D. Wainwright
Prattville
HHS/PHS/BHS
Round 1
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Durrell
Beauregard HS
HHS/PHS/BHS
Round 1
160
01/07
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:29
R. Parker
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
1st
162
01/07
W
F 6-1
H. Williams
Houston Academy
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 4 semis both
162
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
C. Copeland
Prattville Christian Academy
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 2 champ 1/4s
162
01/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Berry
R. E. Lee
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 1
162
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Welbourne
CIAW
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
07/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:23
I. Pierce
Beach Bums
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
07/29
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
A. Yeats
Dolphin Nation
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
07/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Farmer
Backyard Brawlers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
07/29
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:48
T. Rhoades
Tiger Elite
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
07/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
j. baxter
---
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-4 1:00
J. Strong
TN Misfits
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
07/29
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:28
J. McMillan
Alabama Elite Gold
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024