Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Ramsey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 14-7
C. Dowse
---
2018 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-132
02/23
W
F 2-2 2:19
L. Bezold
Rawlins
2018 WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-132
02/23
L
TF 21-5 4:00
H. Elmer
Buffalo
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-132
02/17
L
F 8-11 3:31
R. King
---
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB3
132
02/17
W
NC 0-0
B. Northrup
Pinedale
WHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:38
R. Briggs
---
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
132
02/16
W
F 4-4 2:53
K. Heil
Lander
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
J. Ennis
Cheyenne Central
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
132
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:25
L. Teichert
Cokeville
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 1-2 1:19
C. Linebaugh
Powell
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Semis with WB
132
01/20
W
F 8-3 3:00
E. Read
Wheatland
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 4 WB 32-man, Rd 2 WB 16-man
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:08
A. Mass
Glenrock
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
132
01/19
L
MD 15-1
A. Lemus
Laramie
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:33
H. Goodnight
Wyoming Indian
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
G. Munoz
---
Don Runner Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:13
L. Bezold
Rawlins
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Curtis
---
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:55
L. Teichert
Cokeville
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 14-4
D. Zollinger
Sugar-Salem
Jackson Invite
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 4-4 5:18
D. Amundson
---
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 15-6 5:20
H. Elmer
Buffalo High
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:14
H. Mounts
Thermopolis High School
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:15
K. Stone
Cody
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 10-1 3:23
R. Stassinos
---
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Peppers
Rock Springs 2
2017 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/13
W
F 8-0 1:30
P. Nebeker
Lyman
Lyman @ Pinedale
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:49
L. Woolsey
Weber
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
138
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. Kierstead
Bear River
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
12/08
L
F 10-8 4:53
S. Bindl
Mountain View
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 7-1
S. Preator
Powell
WHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Rasmussen
Lyman
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
120
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:34
C. Lawerence
Mountain View
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 8-1 3:55
J. Weipert
Green River
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
120
02/04
W
F 6-2 1:56
J. Snell
Pinedale
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
120
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:53
B. Haskins
Natrona
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
120
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:25
P. Parks
Newcastle/Upton
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:04
D. Keil
Kelly Walsh
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:44
R. Hansen
Riverton
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 2 Champ WB Rd 1 32-man, WB Rd 2 64-man
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:38
K. Smith
---
Pinedale HS/Kemmerer
Finals (2 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 2-8 2:39
E. Read
Wheatland
2017 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 2
120B
01/21
W
F 6-3 3:48
E. Miller
Rawlins
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Christianson
Cody
2017 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 1
120B
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:19
R. King
---
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Bezold
Rawlins
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 5
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Hansen
Riverton
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 4
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:25
D. Bennett
Rawlins
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3
120
01/20
L
F 8-2 5:57
C. Carlson
Kemmerer
2017 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2
120
01/14
L
DEC 14-12
J. Hagen
---
2017 Don Runner
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:08
D. Yeradi
Wright
2017 Don Runner
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:13
R. Marta
Hanna Elk Mountain
2017 Don Runner
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 2-2 2:43
C. Julian
Kemmerer
Kemmerer Invite
Round 2
120
12/10
L
F 10-0 4:45
C. Julian
Kemmerer
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
120
12/10
W
F 4-4 1:55
D. Bennett
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
120
12/10
W
F 7-2 1:30
C. Skaggs
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
120
12/10
W
F 9-1 3:22
E. Miller
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
120
12/09
L
F 14-1 3:21
D. Bennett
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020