May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Lawrence
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Red Wave Wrestling
RedWave
Redwave WC
Redwave Wrestling
Socal Grappling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Galvan
Elk Grove Wr Ac
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
66 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Collier
Alpha Dawg
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:53
T. Dean
Nevada Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
L. Larsen
Ruby Mountain WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
69 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:35
H. Anderson
Klamath Basin Warriors
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Cruz
Dark Horse WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
65 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-1
Q. Faull
Bay Area Dragons
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Smart
Ravage
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
R. Greer
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
69 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 14-0 2:30
H. McElroy
Mat Rattlers
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 32
69 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:31
B. Fryman
All-Phase WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
01/01
W
DEC 4-0
U. Barabin
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
3rd Place
70 lbs
01/01
W
DEC 7-0
I. Cruz
Total Kaos WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 5
66 lbs
01/01
W
MD 9-0
E. Flores
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 4
66 lbs
01/01
W
DEC 4-3
C. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
01/01
W
MD 12-0
J. Blevins
Punisher Wrestling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
01/01
W
F 6-0 2:21
E. Flores
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi of 4
70 lbs
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Cunningham
So Cal Hammers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 4-3
J. Castillo
So Cal Hammers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
12/31
W
MD 8-0
N. Lagman
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
12/31
W
F 6-2 2:30
A. Alexander
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 5
66 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 7-4
N. Lagman
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 4
66 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 1-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 9-2
J. Crisantos
Ocrtc
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 4
65 lbs
12/31
W
F 4-0 3:21
E. Lovasco
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Alexander
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
J. Blevins
Punisher Wrestling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
12/31
W
MD 10-2
E. Thiele
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
12/31
W
F 8-0 2:11
I. Mondragon
Rough House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 1-0
J. Martinez
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
12/31
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Puetz
Oceanside
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
12/31
W
MD 13-2
U. Barabin
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Round of 16
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:52
E. Thiele
Cvbjj
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Finals
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:25
K. Robinson
Shootbox
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 5
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
L. Slocum
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Finals
65 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. Marroquin
Cvbjj
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 4
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
P. Maya
Madera Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
J. Jr
Team Selma
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 2
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
J. Maximo
Tucson Cyclones
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
U. Barabin
Grindhouse
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:12
O. Strathman
Temecula
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:00
P. Rodriguez
Warriors of Christ
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Round of 16
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Cunanan
INEWC
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:25
J. Espino
Oakdale
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
D. Afaunov
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
A. Saing
Crusader Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:46
J. Sanders
Institute of Combat
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
D. Flores
Wright Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
G. Clark
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:21
L. Cruz
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
65 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:44
W. Lancaster
Bloodline W.C
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 4
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
MD 15-2
D. Dillon
Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:52
W. Turley
Salem Elite
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
M. Litvinov
Savage House Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:11
R. Silva
Predators Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Cale
Rough House
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
65 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Ramirez
Lewis Academy
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:58
J. Lamothe
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
I. Ulibarri
Legends of Gold LV
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
E. Denny
Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:29
E. Denny
Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
69 lbs
10/14
L
DEC
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
65 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Briggs
Inland Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
5th Place
69 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Litvinov
Savage House WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Apostol
Pa’i’ai Platoon
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Dillon
Dethrone WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
W. Ekle
Mid Valley Wolves Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Crisantos
Wolfpack WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:29
P. Rodriguez
Warriors Of Christ
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
65 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:24
K. Espinoza
TUF California
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 5
49 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
K. Robinson
Atc
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 4
49 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
K. Wright
The Punisher
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 3
49 lbs
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Bargas
---
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 2
49 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
K. Wittwer
Pride WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 1
49 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020