Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariah Barragan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
W
F 0-0 2:25
C. Tolentino
West Hills
2021 SDS Girls CIF
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
05/22
W
DEC 7-0
A. Valdivizio
Poway
2021 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
05/22
W
F 0-0 3:42
J. Pantoja
Carlsbad
2021 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
05/22
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Torres
San Marcos
2021 SDS Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
03/18
L
TF 13-2 2:51
C. Gomez
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
1ST Place
122
03/18
W
F 8-3 4:30
G. Dibenedetto
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
Semis
122
03/18
W
TF 10-0 2:09
I. Garcia
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
Round 6 QF
122
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
H. Chapman
Rim Of The World
CIF Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
02/29
L
DEC 9-7
C. Gomez
---
CIF Girls State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
02/29
W
DEC 5-3
S. Sterner
Morro Bay
CIF Girls State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
02/29
W
DEC 8-2
J. Negrete
Soledad
CIF Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
02/28
L
DEC 5-2
H. Chapman
Rim Of The World
CIF Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Banales
East Bakersfield
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
02/27
W
F 9-0 4:32
T. Micallef
Half Moon Bay
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. Rosales
---
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:49
H. Fry
La Costa Canyon
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123
02/14
W
MD 13-0
M. Harbin
Olympian
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:15
J. Alvarez
---
2020 SDS Girls D2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:46
P. Beals
Ramona
2020 SDS Girls D2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
02/08
W
MD 11-1
H. Fry
La Costa Canyon
2020 SDS Girls D2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:20
D. Celaya
Central Union
2020 SDS Girls D2
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
I. Tan
Martin Luther King
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
01/18
W
MD 9-0
C. Hulbert
---
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
01/18
W
DEC 12-5
M. Correa
Paloma Valley
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
01/17
W
F 7-1 2:19
N. Lopez
Upland
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/21
W
F 3-0 2:53
T. Ledesma
Hillcrest
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
12/21
W
MD 11-1
C. Baltagi
Norte Vista
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
12/20
W
F 11-1 4:55
M. Correa
Paloma Valley
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/20
W
F 8-0 1:31
C. Nguyen
Walnut
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/20
W
F 13-1 3:45
G. Bernardino
Diamond Ranch
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
B. Kiddoo
---
2019 Lady Chieftains Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:57
P. Beals
Ramona
2019 Lady Chieftains Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:37
D. Vega
Santana
2019 Lady Chieftains Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Cortez
Hilltop
2019 Lady Chieftains Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
11/23
W
F 0-0 5:14
R. Oshita
Hawaii(Maunalua)
Lady Battle in the Heights
Placement (32 Man)
121
11/23
W
DEC 5-0
I. Hawley
---
Lady Battle in the Heights
Semis & WB (32 Man)
121
11/22
W
F 4-1 0:43
N. Ledesma
Hillcrest
Lady Battle in the Heights
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
121
11/22
W
F 1-2 1:02
A. Garcia
Rosemead
Lady Battle in the Heights
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
121
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
DEC 11-7
R. Drown
IEWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
122
05/18
W
TF 12-0 2:36
T. Urbas
MDWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
122
05/18
W
TF 13-2 3:37
Y. Perez
KCWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (10 Team)
122
05/18
W
F 8-0 1:47
C. Barranco
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement
122
05/18
L
DEC 6-5
D. Lopez
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (10 Team)
122
05/18
W
F 8-0 0:46
H. Albarron
KCWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
127
05/18
W
DEF 6-0 1:22
S. Cortez
IEWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement
122
05/18
W
F 4-2 0:58
S. Mason
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (10 Team)
122
05/18
L
F 12-0 2:42
K. Escamilla
LAWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
122
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
C. Johnson-Woessner
---
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:26
I. Schutz
San Pasqual
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
02/02
W
TF 16-1
K. Martinez
Olympian
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:52
N. Santos
Escondido
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Vega
Santana
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
01/24
W
F 0-0 5:27
J. Alvarez
Brawley Union
Imperial Valley League JV 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
S. Barragan
---
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:37
S. Rollans
SLAM Academy
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Nava
Chino
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:54
A. Contreras
Oxnard
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Hernandez
Etiwanda
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
01/01
L
F 0-0 1:10
M. Mendoza
Selma
Lady Warrior Classic
1st Place Match
121
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Mendoza
Selma
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
12/22
W
DEC 6-2
V. I
Birmingham
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
12/21
W
F 7-1 2:57
E. Mendoza
---
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
M. Elizondo
La Mirada
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/21
W
F 15-1 5:18
A. Montgomery
Reed
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 4-1
N. Vasquez
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
03/10
W
DEC 6-1
S. Mottola
Temecula valley high school
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
03/10
W
DEC 4-0
A. Arrington
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
V. Shipley
Otay Ranch
2018 SDS Girls CIF
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
123
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
A. Downs
Olympian
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
K. Santos
Westview
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:57
E. Santiago
San Pasqual
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
02/09
W
TF 16-0
Y. Osuna
Brawley
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
12/28
L
F 5-3 3:42
L. Lakoczky
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic Girls 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 3-3 2:23
A. Lira
Rancho
Las Vegas Holiday Classic Girls 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
12/28
L
DEC 8-6
T. Pine
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic Girls 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
M. Mackey
Slam
Las Vegas Holiday Classic Girls 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
G. Floratos
Palo Verde
Las Vegas Holiday Classic Girls 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 8-2 4:44
O. Wayne
Hillcrest
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Tuite
Monrovia
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-1 2:21
A. Gorges
Reed (NV)
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
K. Gallagher
Torrey Pines
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
127
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Douglas
Bonita Vista
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
127
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:41
V. Streeter
Clairemont
2017 Bud Harbin Invitational BBTB
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:46
V. Aguilar
Olympian
2017 Bud Harbin Invitational BBTB
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:21
A. Downs
Olympian
2017 Bud Harbin Invitational BBTB
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Zamingir
Castle Park
2017 Bud Harbin Invitational BBTB
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024