Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Packer Thacker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1A - Altamont
Altamont
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont Longhorns
Altamont longhorns
Longhorn Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
T. Hembury
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Jenson
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/19
L
TF 15-0 4:30
H. Howlett
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Judd
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
W. Boren
Pleasant Grove
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
80-81
01/06
L
F 3-2 2:33
M. Fillmore
Agon
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
80-81
01/06
W
F 5-3 2:06
S. Levin
Wingz
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
80-81
12/28
L
F 7-1 2:37
K. Mcdonald
Duchesne
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-85
12/28
L
F 12-1 2:51
B. Bell
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-85
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:08
I. Starr
Roy wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-85
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Morley
Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
L. Cochran
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 7-2
H. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-78
03/31
L
MD 11-2
G. Wooley
Uintah 1 Merkley/Bowden
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-78
03/31
W
F 5-3 1:00
B. Hoschouer
Cougars Roland & Jared
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-78
03/17
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Lachance
Cougars- Horrocks
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-75
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Wopsock
UBYWC BLUE
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-75
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Arrive
Cougars - Roland & Jared
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-75
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lachance
Cougars Horrocks
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-69
03/10
W
F 4-0 1:18
T. Horrocks
Uintah Wrestling
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-69
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Huber
Uintah Team 3 Wolverines
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-69
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:24
H. Johnson
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
73
01/20
L
F 5-6 3:40
D. Erickson
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
73
01/07
L
MD 10-1
W. Brown
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
69-73
01/07
L
MD 11-0
O. Wight
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
69-73
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
S. Lachance
Cougar Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
69-73
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
A. Brown
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
12/29
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Lloyd
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Rarick
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024