Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Freyburger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Freyburger
MARYVALE
Maryvale
Maryvale Sr HS
Northeast Buffalo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
DEC 6-0
M. Diamond
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 4
131/138A
03/30
L
F 2-2 1:15
P. Howard
None
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 4 (5 Man)
144-153
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
C. Reichenbach
Falconer
2024 NY Section VI D2 Championships
5th Place
145
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:46
L. Dziekonski
Pioneer
2024 NY Section VI D2 Championships
Consy SF
145
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:52
E. Coleman
Portville
2024 NY Section VI D2 Championships
SF/WB
145
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
D. Wolcott
Fredonia
2024 NY Section VI D2 Championships
QF Only (1st rnd losers are rat tailed)
145
02/03
L
MD 8-0
A. Ahmed
Lackawana
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 8 (3rd/5th)
145
02/03
W
F 2-4 2:46
L. Dziekonski
Pioneer
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 7 (Consi-SF)
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 3:04
D. Wolcott
Fredonia
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
145
02/03
W
MD 13-0
J. Baron
Maryvale
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:11
T. Kwilos
Lake Shore
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 2 (32M-2nd Fwd,1stWB), (16M-1stFwd)
145
01/31
L
F 0-0
S. Donovan
Iroquois Sr HS
Maryvale Sr HS @ Iroquois Sr HS
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:04
S. Donovan
Iroquois
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Miller
Niag. Falls
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
145
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:29
B. Ramos
Cheektowaga
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 5 (64M-4thWB; 32M-2ndWB)
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Dembik
Jamestown
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
145
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
B. Wiepert
Canisius
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 2 (64M-2ndFD,1stWB;32M-1stFD;5M-RR1)
145
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. Klonowski
Akron Sr HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
A.
Lackawanna Sr HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
M. Sarter
Holy Trinity
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:30
N. Saxer
Williamsville South HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Black
St Mary`s
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Wagner
East Aurora-Holland HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
145
12/18
W
TF 17-0
Z. Hughes
Springville HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
145
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
A.
Lackawanna Sr HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
145
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
D. Wolcott
Fredonia HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:55
B. DellaPenta
Eden HS
Maryvale Sr HS @ Eden HS
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:36
K. Spring
Salamanca
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-3
C. Bush
Jamestown
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
126
01/28
L
F 13-2 1:44
J. Crumpler
Niagara Falls
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
126
01/28
W
MD 10-1
A. Algawani
Lackawanna
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
126
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
C. Riccio
Orchard Park
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
B. Hageman
Lake Shore
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 8 (1st, 3rd, 5th Places)
126
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
W. Opferbeck
Pioneer
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
126
01/21
W
DEC 9-6
J. Magnano
Amherst
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
126
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:21
L. Clear
Lake Shore
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,WB1),(16M-1stFwd)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 2-1
T. LeChase
---
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 5
110-118 lbs
03/05
W
F 5-0 1:22
M. Tara
Quaker youth
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 4
110-118 lbs
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Palmeri
Fairport
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 3
110-118 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 1-0
A. Morris
---
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 2
110-118 lbs
02/12
L
TF 17-0 3:00
L. Hoffman
---
2022 NY Section VI D2 Championships
SF/WB
118
02/12
L
TF 20-4 4:23
C. Barrientos
Lew-Port
2022 NY Section VI D2 Championships
QF Only (1st rnd losers are rat tailed)
118
02/05
L
DEC 5-1
N. Skowronski
EAST AURORA-HOLLAND
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd, 5th Places)
118
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
L. Hoffman
---
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 9 (Consi-SF)
118
02/05
W
MD 10-1
A. Morris
---
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 8 (SF and WB)
118
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:59
S. Staszczyk
LEWISTON-PORTER
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 7 (64M-6th WB)(32M-4th WB)(16M-2nd WB)
118
02/05
L
DEC 5-1
N. Skowronski
EAST AURORA-HOLLAND
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 6 (QF and WB)
118
02/05
W
DEC 5-0
B. McMurray
ALBION
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 4 (64M-3rdF,3rdWB),(32M-2ndF,1stWB),(16M-1stF)
118
01/29
L
DEC 4-3
S. Berti
Hamburg
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
118
01/29
L
DEC 8-3
R. Smith
---
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
118
01/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Bloomquist
Jamestown
2022 ECIC Championships
Rnd 7 (64M WB6)(32M WB4)(16M WB2)
118
01/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Hageman
Lake Shore
2022 ECIC Championships
Rnd 6 (QF and WB)
118
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
Q. Lyle
Amherst
2022 ECIC Championships
Rnd 4 (64M-3rdF,WB3),(32M-2ndF,WB1),(16M-1stF)
118
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023