Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph LOTITO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Cypress Bad Bay
Cypress Bay
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
K. Taylor
Coral Springs Charter School
Battle at the Bay IBT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 8-1
D. Kapp
---
Battle at the Bay IBT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Herl
Cooper City
Battle at the Bay IBT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 5-9 3:57
C. Lindo
Coral Springs
Battle at the Bay IBT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
11/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:39
J. Brown
Tropics Wrestling
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
173
11/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
J. CUTTITA
TK Talledegas
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
163
11/20
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:41
R. Garcia
Garage Boyz Wrestling
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
163
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Santoro
Doral Academy/Maximum Performance
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
163
11/20
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Gonzalez
Kame Style
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
173
11/20
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:14
C. White
South Dade Gladiators
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
163
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 9-5
S. Silva
Cypress Bay
2020 BCAA JV Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
N. Conti
Cardinal Gibbons
2020 BCAA JV Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEC 8-6
C. Estrada
Somerset Academy
2020 BCAA JV Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Alari
Nova
2020 BCAA JV Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:27
N. Conti
Cardinal Gibbons
2020 BCAA JV Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Rice
Douglas 2
Bad Bay IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
D. Cherancy
Deerfield Beach Hs
Bad Bay IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:06
R. Hauser
St Thomas Aquinas
STA JV Invitational
Round 6 (Finals)
145
01/18
W
DEC 15-8
D. Lubin
Coral Springs
STA JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semifinals, RR3, and Conso Quarterfinals)
145
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:19
M. Pumariega
West Broward
STA JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarterfinals, RR1, and Conso Round 1)
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Sevilla
Miami Killian
Battle at the Bay
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
10/26
W
FOR 0-0
D. Peralta
Miami Elite
Battle at the Bay 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
10/26
L
F 4-0 2:06
M. Portilla
Cypress Bay
Battle at the Bay 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
10/26
L
DEC 8-3
D. Romelo
Columbus
Battle at the Bay 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
10/26
W
MD 11-2
P. McNamara
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Battle at the Bay 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024