Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amy Kish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
TF 17-2 4:00
M. Hruska
---
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 3
JV 5
01/29
L
F 8-1 2:53
A. Dencklau
---
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 2
JV 5
01/29
L
DEC 7-3
C. Reimers
Van Meter
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 1
JV 5
01/22
L
Replay
F 4-7 5:19
C. Henderson
Riverside, Oakland
IWCOA Girls State
Round 6 - Quarterfinals (64, 32, 16, 8 Man)
125
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:38
A. Grim
Ankeny Centennial
IWCOA Girls State
Round 5 (64 Man)
125
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:57
B. Cox
NH/TV
IWCOA Girls State
Round 4 (64, 32 Man)
125
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
L. Stough
Waverly-Shell Rock
IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 (64, 32 Man)
125
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
D. Brown
Storm Lake
IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (64 Man)
125
12/22
W
F 10-3 3:52
N. Boettger
Ballard
Knoxville/Ballard/Pleasantville
Champ. Round 1
126
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:32
A. Osborn
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Rd 3 of 4 Man and Rd 4 of 5 and 6 Man
Bracket 41
12/18
L
F 10-3 3:58
J. Knutson
Valley, West Des Moines
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 41
12/17
W
MD 16-6
E. Henigan
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 41
12/11
L
F 4-2 2:23
A. Grim
Ankeny Centennial
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls Bracket 4
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:43
C. Dauphinais
Ames
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls Bracket 4
12/11
L
F 5-2 5:01
S. Wolff
Indianola
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls Bracket 4
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
C. Smolik
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Colfax-Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 4
126B
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:41
M. Webster
Colfax- Mingo
Colfax-Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 3
126B
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
A. White
Treynor
Colfax-Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 2
126B
12/08
L
F 2-1 3:46
J. Kriener
Osage
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
13
12/08
L
F 4-6 2:33
A. Stonecypher
West Fork, Sheffield
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
13
12/08
W
F 5-2 3:52
C. Mickles
Perry
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
13
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:39
L. Schroeder
Pella
Pella, Pleasantville, PCM, Sigourney-Keota
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
E. Oleson
Charles City (G)
BGM JV Boys/ Girls Tournament 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
Pod 38
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Scranton
Anamosa (G)
BGM JV Boys/ Girls Tournament 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
Pod 38
12/04
L
F 2-2 2:40
E. Heise
Waverly-Shell Rock (G)
BGM JV Boys/ Girls Tournament 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
Pod 38
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
W. Hayes
Moravia
MstM, SEW, Pleasantville, Moravia Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-2 2:58
C. Mickles
Woodward-Granger
IWCOA Girls State
Round 3 (64, 32, 16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 9-2 2:09
L. Ferguson
---
IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 (64, 32 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:28
L. Hennik
Central City
IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:57
A. Satern
Humboldt
2021 Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
6
01/09
L
F 4-0 0:38
A. Sondall
---
2021 Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
6
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Johnson
Osage
2021 Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
6
01/02
L
F 5-8 3:44
A. Sondall
Boone
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 4
120-2
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Johnston
Southwest Valley
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 3
120-2
01/02
L
F 6-3 2:42
L. Chandler
Chariton
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 2
120-2
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Hick
Pella
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
12/19
L
F 7-3 3:33
J. Copeland
Indianola
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Brenizer
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024