Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Symphanie Sampson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cibolo Steele (Girls)
Cibolo Steele Black
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
MD 12-3
A. Steele
---
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
6A - 165
04/24
W
DEC 4-1
S. Shaffer
---
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
6A - 165
04/24
L
F 4-0 1:44
H. Hoang
Keller
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1 (12 Man)
6A - 165
04/18
W
F 17-9 4:37
N. Rosas
La Joya
2021 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Placement (12 Man)
165
04/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Simonson
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2021 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Cons Semi-Finals
165
04/17
L
DEC 8-7
J. Villanueva
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2021 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Semis and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
165
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hernandez
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
165
04/09
W
F 2-2 1:15
P. Gonzalez
---
2021 UIL Girls District 14-6A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
04/09
W
F 0-0
M. Martinez
San Antonio LEE
2021 UIL Girls District 14-6A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 1-0 1:15
H. WILCOX
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
6A - 165
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Sierra
Edinburg Economedes
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 165
02/21
W
F 7-1 1:40
T. Cleary
Klein Cain
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 165
02/21
L
MD 17-5
A. Steele
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 165
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
A. Sierra
Edinburg Economedes
2020 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/15
W
DEC 10-5
J. Aldama
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2020 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/14
W
F 5-0 1:48
A. Sandoval
Mission
2020 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/07
W
MD 11-0
C. Gonzalez
San Antonio Madison
UIL Girls District 14-6A
THURSDAY Placements
165
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Stricklin
---
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Semis and WB3
165
01/25
L
TF 21-6 5:06
M. Lopez
KILLEEN ELLISON
2020 Girls Black N Blue Inv
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
G165
01/25
W
F 4-2 4:12
P. Talamantez
BROOKS ACADEMY
2020 Girls Black N Blue Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G165
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Flores
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
2020 Girls Black N Blue Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G165
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Stricklin
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
F. Elliot
Cedar Park (Girls)
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 2
165
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:34
H. Honea
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 2-1 1:32
P. Talamantez
San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)
2020 LEE HS INV-GV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
G165
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
S. Hinojosa
---
2020 LEE HS INV-GV
Csemi 8 Semis 16
G165
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:18
E. Stricklin
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
2020 LEE HS INV-GV
Qtrs
G165
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Wegman
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Placement Matches
Girls 165
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
J. Rivas
La Joya Palmview (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Semis
Girls 165
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
V. Craft
Hutto (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Quarters
Girls 165
01/04
W
MD 9-1
B. O`Neill
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 165
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:26
M. Zaino
Cypress Woods Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 165
01/04
L
DEC 2-1
S. Jackson
Justin Northwest High School Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:55
E. Perez
Conroe (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
12/21
L
F 8-0 3:43
M. LOPEZ
Killeen Ellison
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 7 Super Finals (2 Man)
165SF
12/21
W
F 11-2 4:32
A. Walker
Lubbock Estacado
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 5 Consol & 1st Place (16 Man)
165B
12/21
W
DEC 12-6
S. Hinojosa
---
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
165B
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:44
K. Freeman
Killeen
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
165B
12/15
L
DEC 7-1
J. Foster
Austin Vandegrift
2019 Girls Russ Pederson Inv
Finals
165
12/14
W
MD 10-2
M. Hodnett
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2019 Girls Russ Pederson Inv
R6 Semis
165
12/14
W
F 16-9 4:35
B. Loadholt
Corpus Christi King
2019 Girls Russ Pederson Inv
R4 Quarters
165
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Mendez
San Antonio LEE
2019 Girls Russ Pederson Inv
R2 Girls 16-32
165
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Mendez
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
Steele Quad
Champ. Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Stricklin
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
Churchill Tri
Champ. Round 1
165
11/23
L
MD 12-0
J. Foster
Vandegrift
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Finals
165
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:46
I. Castillo
Cedar Park
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Semis and WB
165
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:35
K. Nguyen
Schertz Clemens
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Quarters and WB
165
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Barrios
Anderson
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Round of 16
165
11/22
W
F 6-1 3:57
A. Hernandez
---
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/16
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Gonzalez
San Antonio Madison
Steele Lady Knight JV/V Inv
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
V-165
11/16
L
F 8-1 2:47
S. Benca
Smithson Valley HS
Steele Lady Knight JV/V Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
V-165
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Flores
San Antonio Madison
Steele Lady Knight JV/V Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V-165
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Munoz
San Antonio Brooks Academy
Steele Lady Knight JV/V Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
V-165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 3-5 3:52
H. Hoang
Keller
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 165
02/22
L
F 4-1 2:45
A. Lekas
Plano West
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 165
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
M. Strong
Arlington Lamar
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 165
02/16
L
F 7-0 5:05
S. Benca
Comal Smithson Valley
2019 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Placement (16 Man)
G165
02/16
W
DEC 8-5
S. Alonzo
Edinburg
2019 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G165
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Alvarado
McAllen Rowe
2019 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G165
02/15
W
F 10-2 4:36
C. Contreras
Donna North
2019 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
G165
02/07
W
F 4-2 4:37
C. Gonzalez
---
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Placements
165
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Alonzo
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Semis and WB3
165
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Vargas
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
165
01/20
W
F 13-1 4:57
G. Zaferis
Cibolo Steele Silver
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 6
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Gonzalez
---
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 5
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Flores
San Antonio Madison
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 3-8 3:24
S. Benca
Smithson Valley
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Benavides
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
Volunteer Girls Invitational 2019
finals
165
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:40
A. Tamez
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
Volunteer Girls Invitational 2019
round 5
165
01/12
L
F 8-1 4:31
P. Knapp
Beeville Jones (Girls)
Volunteer Girls Invitational 2019
round 5
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:37
I. Munoz
San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)
Volunteer Girls Invitational 2019
round 2
165
01/04
L
MD 12-2
S. Jackson
Justin Northwest High School Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 165
01/04
W
F 0-4 3:29
I. Villarreal
Ceder Park Vista Ridge Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Cleary
Klein Cain Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
12/22
W
DEF 5-0 0:34
F. Forfeit
---
22nd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Finals (2 Man)
165SF
12/22
W
DEC 11-8
Z. Brandon
Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
22nd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165A
12/22
W
F 4-0 0:59
S. Duah
Richmond Foster (Girls)
22nd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165A
12/22
W
F 5-1 0:51
A. Howe
Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
22nd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165A
12/15
W
F 0-3 5:59
S. Alonzo
Edinburg HS (Girls)
12-15-18 Russ Pederson GIRLS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/15
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Torres
Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
12-15-18 Russ Pederson GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/15
W
DEC 8-6
J. Foster
Austin Vandegrift (Girls)
12-15-18 Russ Pederson GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 10-1 2:23
K. Reyes
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
12-15-18 Russ Pederson GIRLS
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
C. Benavides
San Antonio Madison ORANGE
2018 Maverick Invitational GV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165A
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:04
B. Sanchez
Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
2018 Maverick Invitational GV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165A
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:17
k. Flores
San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)
2018 Maverick Invitational GV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024