Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lupita Moreno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eastwood
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
M. Taylor
Northwest Eaton
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
100
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:55
J. Botello
Wolfforth Frenship
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
100
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
A. Moore
Keller
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
100
02/09
L
F 0-2 2:35
M. Holguin
Grand Prairie
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Rendon
El Paso Franklin
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Round 6
100
02/01
W
MD 11-2
B. Santibanez
El Paso Montwood
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Round 4
100
01/26
W
F 0-0
B. Santibanez
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Montwood @ El Paso Eastwood
Round 1
100
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Rendon
El Paso Franklin
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
J. Sanchez
El Paso Burges
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
DEC 10-9
E. Armendariz
Fabens
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 6-2 4:38
K. Palmer
Richmond Foster
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Quarters
Girls 100
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:35
A. Williams
Cypress Falls
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/06
L
F 10-1 5:06
H. Caprio
Northwest
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
D. Louis-charles
Killeen Ellison
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:10
A. Medina
Katy Taylor
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 100
12/09
L
F 9-2 3:30
M. Givens
Allen
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 Cons Wrestlebacks
100
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Ventura
Rockwall
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 6 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
12/03
L
F 9-0 3:25
J. Rendon
Franklin
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament GIRLS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
12/02
W
F 12-0 4:26
B. Santibanez
Montwood
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/02
W
F 7-4 3:36
B. Cuevas
Jefferson
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Frausto
Del Valle
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 9 (10 Team)
100
11/17
L
F 3-2 0:32
L. Zapata
Flower Mound
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
100
11/17
W
F 6-0 1:30
H. Hernandez
Riverside
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
100
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Eksaengsri
Hanks
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
100
11/17
L
F 2-1 1:10
J. Rendon
Franklin
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Finals (2 Team)
100
11/17
W
F 4-0 1:03
M. Anchondo
El Dorado
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 6 (10 Team)
100
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Rendon
El Paso Franklin
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity 1st Place Matches
100
11/11
W
F 7-0 3:03
A. Gamarro
El Paso Andress
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 4
100
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Carreon
El Paso Socorro
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 2
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:57
H. Bello
Langham Creek (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/06
W
F 5-1 2:18
S. Thornton
Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:08
N. Garza
Conroe (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/06
L
F 7-0 4:00
S. Spielmann
San Antonio Reagan (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 100
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Rodriguez
New Braunfels (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 100
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:41
L. Longoria
El Paso Americas (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
100
11/18
L
F 2-1 2:40
J. Sanchez
El Paso Burges (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 9 (10 Team)
100
11/18
W
F 4-14 3:58
L. Zepata
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Finals (2 Team)
100
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Nevarez
El Paso Montwood (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
100
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Camargo
El Paso Bel Air (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
100
11/18
W
F 7-0 0:55
S. Verdugo
Clint Horizon (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 3 (10 Team)
100
11/18
W
F 6-4 4:27
K. Toves
El Paso Parkland (Girls)
2022 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 6 (10 Team)
100
11/12
L
F 2-0 3:22
K. Toves
El Paso Parkland (Girls)
Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 4
100
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Perez
Gadsden
Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 3
100
11/11
W
F 4-2 0:35
J. Acosta
El Paso Riverside (Girls)
Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 2
100
11/11
L
F 2-2 2:27
A. Aguero
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
Andy Garcia Empire Invitational GIRLS
Varsity Round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024