Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Armani Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CA
Poway
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
TF 8-0 1:25
E. Almarinez
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 10 (Finals)
120
03/24
W
TF 8-0 1:41
D. Snider
CO
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 9 (Consi Semis)
120
03/24
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:41
M. Schliewe
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 8 (Semis)
120
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:02
S. Scott
ID
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 6
120
03/24
W
F 10-8 1:17
D. Snider
CO
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 9
120
03/24
L
Replay
F 16-10 3:46
Z. Hoover
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 8
120
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
B. Ruiz
Paloma Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:35
J. Weitzel
Bonita
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
113
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-3 1:30
C. Martin
Camarillo
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
113
01/07
L
DEC 12-5
G. Vargas
Ramona
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:04
C. Johnston
Tri City Christian
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Reich
Cathedral Catholic
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Montes
Monte Vista
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
12/30
L
Replay
TF 20-5 5:00
C. Qureshi
Fountain Valley
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
113
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-10 3:26
L. Long
Arroyo
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:21
L. Hernandez
Villa Park
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:33
S. Montoya
Oak Hills
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
M. Murillo
Canyon Springs
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
113
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:24
E. Cohen
El Camino Real
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Semis & Conso
113
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:19
T. Gallegly
Simi Valley
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
113
12/02
L
F 7-1 3:06
C. Martin
Camarillo
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
113
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:22
R. Quijano
Chaminade
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
C. Bolt
Torrey Pines
Frosh SoCal Championships
Medals
113
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
C. Quezada
Corona Senior
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 4
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:16
H. d`Ablaing
Temecula Valley
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 3
113
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:42
N. Banaszek
Bonita Vista
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 2
113
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:50
W. Mackey
Oceanside
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Pham
Del Norte (San Diego)
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
122
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
O. William
Torrey Pines
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
122
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:19
J. Greathouse
Del Norte (San Diego)
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
122
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:13
E. Glozman
Mt Carmel
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
G. Love
Oceanside
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:39
B. Szasz
Rancho Buena Vista
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
124
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. Castro
Brawley
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
124
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:18
Y. Perez
Escondido
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
124
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020