Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamison Almasy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 2-0 SV
G. Gensler
Rochelle
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
K. Rutherford
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Calam
Freeport
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
L
MD 9-0
E. Schiffman
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
DEC 3-1
K. Rutherford
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Placement Matches
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Putts
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Semis and WB3
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Andrade
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Quarters and WB1
138
01/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Biagini
Washington
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Johnson
Limestone
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:24
B. Kull
Normal (Community)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
3rd and 5th place
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Nugent
Downers Grove South
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Semifinal WB
138
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kelly
Granite City
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinal WB
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Greenwood
Chicago Heights Marion
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
2nd Round WB
138
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
W. Zeisset
Belleville East
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals, 1st Round WB
138
01/14
W
F 11-1 2:29
N. Mangano
Chicago Heights Marion
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
1st Round
138
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
K. Rutherford
Peoria High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 4-11 5:23
C. Sears
Normal Community West
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
I. Colgan
Springfield High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
DEC 7-5
T. Miller
New Trier
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Porten
Wauconda
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
B. Jensen
Oconomowoc
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
B. Liddle
Oregon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
MD 10-0
G. Fraley
Homestead
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
TF 15-0
A. Strickland
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:53
C. Hall
Triad Knights
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Final Round (32 & 16 Man)
138
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Reif
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semi-Final (32 & 16 Man)
138
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
B. Davis
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 6 - Consolation
138
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:21
B. Kull
Normal Community
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - Champ Semi`s & Consolation
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:21
B. Griffin
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - Champ & Consolation
138
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:20
N. Mason
East Alton-Wood River Oilers
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & Consolation
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:42
W. Jones
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 1 - Championship
138
12/04
W
F 11-0 4:18
C. Napiorkowski
Hampshire
Mclaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/04
L
TF 17-2 3:25
N. Bailey
Rich Township
Mclaughlin Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 6-0 3:13
J. Warias
Burbank (Reavis)
Mclaughlin Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 10-0 2:00
J. Robles
Joliet (Central)
Mclaughlin Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
MD 9-1
T. Fair
Clinton
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/08
W
DEC 6-0
D. Wells
---
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/08
W
DEC 8-1
C. Olinc
Monticello
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/08
L
DEC 2-1
M. Porter
Mattoon
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
DEC 4-1
C. Pearce
Morton
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 4-4 4:49
B. Bacus
Normal
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
DEC 2-1
C. Sears
Normal West
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
D. Rice
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Semis and WB3
126
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
N. Schnepper
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Quarters and WB1
126
01/25
L
TF 23-8 2:31
J. Cape
---
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Atchley
East Peoria
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
MD 12-0
J. McLeod
Cedar Rapids (Kennedy)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
2nd Round WB
126
01/18
L
MD 12-0
J. McLeod
Cedar Rapids (Kennedy)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
2nd Round WB
126
01/17
L
DEC 2-0
K. Gant
Rock Island (HS)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
1st Round
126
01/17
L
DEC 2-0
K. Gant
Rock Island (HS)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
1st Round
126
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Whitaker
Morton
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Anderson
---
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
DEC 8-2
A. McNeal
Springfield Southeast
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Grell
Central Dewitt High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Macklin
Springfield High
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 4
126
12/21
L
F 0-2 3:18
L. Lacefield
Granite City
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Round 2
126
11/28
W
DEC 5-2
T. Tate
---
Sterling (H.S.) @ Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
C. Coleman
Washington
2019 JV Mid-Illini Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 5-2 3:52
W. Carson
Pekin
2019 JV Mid-Illini Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/05
W
MD 12-4
J. Anderson
Peoria High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
A. Majors
Morton
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Bossom
Central Dewitt High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020