Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brock adamson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Ankeny
Ankeny
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. Frederick
Urbandale
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jones
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:45
P. Francois
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Peterson
Ballard
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 16
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:20
J. Carver
Valley WDM
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 16
02/01
L
F 5-4 4:00
S. Shehan
Des Moines East
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 16
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Shipley
Liberty
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
DEC 9-2
G. Murphy
---
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:29
B. Zimmerman
---
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/20
L
F 0-2 3:17
B. Johnson
Lewis Central
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Third
Bracket 11
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Jarvis
Oskaloosa
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Second
Bracket 11
01/20
L
F 11-0 5:16
T. Kellow
Indianola
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
First
Bracket 11
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:12
G. Peterson
Ballard
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 23
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Range
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 23
12/20
L
DEC 13-6
E. Pollard
Dowling Catholic
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 23
12/20
W
F 7-0 1:46
Z. Tew
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny
Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 0-0
Z. Tew
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny
Round 1
145
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
A. Burrell
Valley, West Des Moines
DM East JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
15
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:08
C. Gibson
---
DM East JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
15
12/14
L
F 0-8 3:45
L. Borntregger
Ames
DM East JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
15
12/12
L
F 5-0 0:40
D. Burriola
---
Ankeny JV Double Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
F. Wilhelms
Southeast Polk
Ankeny JV Double Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
L
DEF 0-0
K. Fox
Johnston
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV - 26
12/07
W
F 5-0 2:39
J. Chavez
---
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV - 26
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Kpan
Des Moines Lincoln
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV - 26
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
T. Lane
Norwalk
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3
Bracket 72
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. German
Team J-Hawk
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2
Bracket 72
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
D. Rubino
Ubasa wrestling academy
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 1
Bracket 72
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020