Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Odrobina
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Albion
Albion College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Day
Wabash
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
125
02/16
W
F 3-0 4:54
J. Ferrell
Alma
Albion @ Alma
Round 1
125
02/08
W
TF 18-1 3:40
T. Beach
Trine
Albion @ Trine
Round 1
125
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
E. Kettel
Olivet
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
125
01/20
W
F 8-1 1:22
I. Fuentes
Hiram College
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
125
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
E. Alizio
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
125
01/20
W
TF 21-5 3:00
L. Heimbach
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
125
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
Z. Phifer
Adrian
Adrian @ Albion
Round 1
125
12/17
L
DEC 7-2
T. Turner
Pacific (OR)
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
---
125
12/17
W
MD 11-2
S. Cain
St. Vincent College
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 1
125
12/17
L
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Levy
Wartburg
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 2
125
12/01
L
TF 15-0 4:25
T. Marsman
Cornerstone University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
125
12/01
W
DEC 12-5
C. Beach
Siena Heights University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
125
12/01
W
DEC 20-14
A. Scheeringa
Liberty University
Blithe Memorial Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/01
L
F 3-0 0:53
S. Heeney
Northwestern College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
12/01
W
F 13-1 4:18
P. Sokolowski
Grand Valley State University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/01
W
DEC 0-0
C. Schulz
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
125
11/10
L
F 3-0 0:57
J. Day
Wabash
Albion @ Wabash
Round 1
125
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
P. Gugala-Reinders
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
125
11/04
W
MD 13-3
Y. Zigan
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
125
11/04
W
MD 16-5
D. Dolphin
Unattached
Pointer Open
Round 3
125
11/04
L
DEC 9-5
M. Garcia
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 2
125
11/04
W
F 6-3 3:28
Z. Ely
Aurora Universtiy
Pointer Open
Round 1
125
11/01
W
MD 17-7
M. Perez
Chicago
Albion @ Chicago
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 4-1
L. Valdez
University Of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 2
125
03/10
L
MD 10-0
M. Barrett
Averett University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
125
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Stanley
University Of Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
125
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Mellott
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
125
02/26
W
Replay
MD 15-2
D. Ortiz
Ohio Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB5
125
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. Kettel
Olivet College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
125
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Day
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
125
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Renier
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
125
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
C. Santariello
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
125
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
E. Whiteside
Thiel
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
E. Alizio
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Schulz
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Majewski
Defiance College
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
C. Schulz
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
G. Good
Liberty University
Blithe Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
141
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Sigurani
Southwestern Michigan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
125
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Reina
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
125
11/20
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Carter
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024