May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
gideon loewen
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Olivet
Olivet College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-5 2:49
X. Lachance
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
A. Williamson
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/09
L
TF 23-7 5:08
D. Wellbaum
Adrian
Adrian @ Olivet
Round 1
184
02/02
L
DEC 5-0
G. Iobe
Albion
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
184
01/25
W
DEF 0-0 1:40
L. Webb
Trine
Olivet @ Trine
Round 1
184
01/05
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:44
J. DiGiulian
Marymount
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (8 Team)
184
01/05
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:40
N. Kisgen
Concordia-Moorhead
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
184
12/16
W
DEC 9-8
J. Fields
Washington & Jefferson
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
12/16
L
DEC 11-9
J. Orbin
Waynesburg
Kalahari Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
184
11/18
L
DEC 8-2
R. Riser
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/18
W
DEC 11-8
G. Wickham
Heidelberg
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/12
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Joseph
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
C. Lloyd
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
F 9-6 6:52
K. Tanis
Rochester
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/11
W
DEC 12-8
M. Durham
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
MD 12-4
T. Joseph
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/11
W
DEC 5-2 SV
J. Cain
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
TF 17-2 4:08
B. Mirjavadi
Unattached - Grand Valley State
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
184
11/04
W
DEC 7-4 SV
E. Risner
Manchester University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
184
11/04
W
DEC 13-10 SV
M. Beck
Muskegon Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
184
11/04
W
F 3-0 0:51
L. Martin
Unattached
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 9-3 6:11
N. Chaddock
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
184
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:54
R. Vasquez
Concordia University (WI)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
184
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Westphal
Coe
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
184
12/17
L
DEC 10-6
R. Morris
---
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
12/17
W
DEC 7-5
B. Strehlow
Luther
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:54
E. Daniels
Baldwin Wallace
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
12/17
L
F 14-0 2:38
J. Shinhoster
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
N. Chaddock
Mount Union
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/19
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:20
K. McKiernan
St Claire CC
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020