Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Campbell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canyon State Academy HS
Cathedral Catholic
Cathedral Catholic HS
Catherdral Catholic
Helena
Stewarts Creek
Top Gun WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
X. Flores
Imagine Prep @ Superstition HS
CAA Varsity State Championships
Finals
126
02/03
W
TF 16-0
R. Russell-Ortiz
American Heritage Cottonwood
CAA Varsity State Championships
Semis & WB (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
TF 17-0
X. Teigen
Mission Heights
CAA Varsity State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 0-0
X. Flores
Imagine Prep @ Superstition HS
Heritage Maricopa Home Multi Week 5
Round 1
126
01/27
L
MD 10-2
C. Evernham
Christian HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:55
S. Usmohov
Mira Mesa HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:00
X. Flores
Imagine Prep @ Superstition HS
Mission Heights Melee
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Mooney
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Mission Heights Melee
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 15-0
K. Odell
Heritage Academy Gateway
Mission Heights Melee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:34
G. Duguay
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Heritage Maricopa Home Multi Week 5
Round 1
126
01/12
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:23
M. Gasca
Colony
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Tinoco
Riverside Poly
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
126
01/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:00
D. CISNEROS
Sultana
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
126
01/06
L
MD 12-1
W. Kowalski
Mountain Empire
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
128
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:13
T. Storer
Poway
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Sorenson
El Camino
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/02
L
F 0-0
R. Fonner
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Heritage GW Home Multi Week 3
Round 1
120
12/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:59
M. Ellis
White Pine
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
126
12/28
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:37
K. Holtberg
St. Mary`s
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Tesoro
Patriot
5th Annual Ranger Round-Up
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
A. Perales
Shadow Hills
5th Annual Ranger Round-Up
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Trujillo
Shadow Hills
5th Annual Ranger Round-Up
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 12-5 3:23
A. Sims
Santa Rosa Academy
5th Annual Ranger Round-Up
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 4-0 2:04
C. Gonzalez
Chaparral
Desert Knightmare
Medals (All)
126
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Macdonough
West Valley
Desert Knightmare
Semis & Round of 8
126
11/18
W
DEC 12-9
T. Backer
Liberty
Desert Knightmare
Round of 12
126
11/18
L
F 4-0 0:47
J. Bracamonte
Central Union
Desert Knightmare
Quarters & Round of 16
126
11/17
W
F 10-8 5:06
R. Downing
Redlands
Desert Knightmare
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
11/17
W
F 12-8 3:15
A. Rodriguez
Indio
Desert Knightmare
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
10/28
L
F 4-1 2:32
B. Myers
Young Bucs
Stars WC - 2023 Middle School Preseason
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-135
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Rogers
Siegel
Stars WC - 2023 Middle School Preseason
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-135
10/28
L
DEC 8-6
L. Bisset
Rockvale
Stars WC - 2023 Middle School Preseason
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
F 0-0 0:15
S. Casteneda
Del Norte
California State Games
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
07/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gillissie
Team Puma
California State Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
MD 13-0
B. Minsky
West Hills
2023 SDS Boys CIF D3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/11
L
F 9-1 2:28
E. Velez
Brawley
2023 SDS Boys CIF D3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:53
F. Saroldi-Gonzalez
Patrick Henry HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Bailey
Lincoln HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/28
L
DEC 16-9
C.
Flathead
Flathead @ Helena
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:17
N. Rodriguez
St Augustine HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
R. Arreola
Imperial HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
01/27
W
DEC 7-6
D. Pollard
Calpatria HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Cordova
Holtville HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
01/16
W
F 8-5 5:50
A. Files
Great Falls CMR
Great Falls CMR @ Helena
Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
S. Silverthorne
East Helena
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 10-2 3:29
J. Hansen
Butte
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Charger
Great Falls / MSDB
Great Falls / MSDB @ Helena
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:34
J. Dominguez
Arroyo
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 3
120
01/07
L
F 11-3 2:57
B. Madel
Great Falls / MSDB
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Halstead
Lancaster
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 2
120
01/07
W
DEC 13-10
J. Clark
Helena Capital
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126A
01/07
W
F 4-1 3:09
G. Trevino
Monrovia
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Hadaller
Colstrip
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126A
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
L. Andrews
Missoula Hellgate
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126A
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:53
D. Long
Thompson Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126A
11/26
L
F 9-3 1:33
V. Ramirez
Temescal Canyon
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 3
126
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Ornelas
---
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024