May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
SkyeAnn Munz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sterling
Sterling (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Fargher
Rock Falls
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
135
03/09
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Howell
Batavia
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
135
03/03
W
F 4-2 4:42
N. Naab
Kaneland
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 4 Semis and WB, 4 man Rd2
135
01/27
L
F 8-0 5:21
R. Hansen
Macomb
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Quarterfinal WBs
135
01/27
W
F 8-2 5:05
M. Lynch
Camp Point (Central)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Round 4 (2R WB-16)
135
01/27
L
F 14-4 4:47
C. Diduch
Freeport (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Round 2 (Quarterfinals ALL)
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Senders
Mendota
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Prelims (16 Man)
135
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Fargher
Rock Falls
Sterling (H.S.) @ Rock Falls
Round 1
135
01/24
W
F 5-4 3:07
M. Naftzger
Erie
Erie @ Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:44
J. Madison
East Moline (United)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 2-2 3:05
P. Mullen
Polo
Sterling (H.S.) @ Polo
Round 1
126
11/23
W
F 0-0 3:05
M. Naftzger
Erie
Erie @ Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 14-2
Z. Znaniecki
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Sterling (H.S.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
w. schradeya
Moline (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Moline (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 7-1 1:59
T. Garcia
Rock Island (Alleman)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Rock Island (Alleman)
Round 1
120
01/11
L
TF 15-0 3:11
g. kramer
Dixon (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 5-2 1:26
M. Avila
Freeport (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Snyder
Geneseo
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Semis
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Greenhagen
Kewanee (H.S.)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 4
120
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:28
B. Grady
Ottawa (Twp.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Ottawa (Twp.)
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 10-0 3:23
A. Weatherford
Ottawa (Twp.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Ottawa (Twp.)
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020