Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Mitts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
C. Massey
Connersville
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:19
J. Gee
---
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 2-1 2:41
A. Brading
Knightstown
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Massey
Connersville
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Placement Matches
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:46
L. Bohman
Franklin County
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Semis and WB
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:39
D. Blair
South Dearborn
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Quarters
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Hunter
Greensburg
EIAC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 8-1 3:34
C. Massey
Connersville
EIAC Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Blair
South Dearborn
EIAC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
M. Dodson
---
New Palestine Open 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:29
A. lane
---
New Palestine Open 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 16-2 3:30
E. Mahan
---
New Palestine Open 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Sanchez
---
New Palestine Open 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/03
W
TF 18-3 4:46
D. Rabius
---
East Central @ Lawrenceburg
Round 1
170
12/29
W
F 9-1 2:00
C. McClellan
Eastern (Pekin)
Spartan Classic
Champ. Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Hangen
Winchester Community
Winchester Community @ East Central
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:05
D. Miller
Pendleton Heights
East Central @ Pendleton Heights
Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Dilts
Anderson
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/06
L
F 7-0 2:51
C. Hill
Lawrenceburg
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Placement (8 Man)
170
02/06
L
F 7-0 2:51
C. Hill
---
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Placement (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 5-4
C. Faith
Tri
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 5-4
C. Faith
---
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 8-4 5:01
C. Allen
Centerville
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 8-4 5:01
C. Allen
Centerville
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:08
C. Hill
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Franklin County
Placement Matches
170
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:55
D. Dearth
Union County
IHSAA Sectional @ Franklin County
Semis and WB
170
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Milan
IHSAA Sectional @ Franklin County
Quarters
170
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
L. Utterback
South Dearborn
EIAC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/23
W
DEC 4-3
B. Grubb
Franklin County
EIAC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 5-5 3:24
D. Deiwert
Greensburg
EIAC Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 1-0 2:38
D. Ramos
Connersville
EIAC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 3-0 2:43
D. Fowler
---
New Palestine Open 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/09
L
DEC 9-3
E. Runyan
Martinsville
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 3 (8 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 2-8 4:41
N. Stuck
Roncalli
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 1 (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Fowler
---
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 2 (8 Man)
170
01/03
W
MD 9-0
C. Faith
Tri
East Central Invitational
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
W
F 8-0 3:56
N. Bennett
---
East Central @ Pendleton Heights
Round 1
170
12/06
W
DEC 9-7
.. Dearth
Union County
Union County @ East Central
Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 5-0 1:44
J. Waterman
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:57
N. Nobbe
Batesville
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Placement Matches
160
01/31
W
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Wesley
Lawrenceburg
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Consi Semis
160
01/31
L
MD 22-12
C. Gonzalez
Connersville
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Semis and WB
160
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:13
E. Suding
Franklin County
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Quarters
160
01/17
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Spohn
Grant County
Knights Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:55
G. McElroy
Walton Verona
Knights Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:37
D. Deiwert
Greensburg
Knights Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/17
W
DEC 6-0
B. Byrd
---
Knights Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
N. Sanchez
---
New Palestine Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
E. Runyan
Martinsville
New Palestine Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
01/10
W
MD 13-2
L. Robinson
New Palestine
New Palestine Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 6-0 1:26
J. Mappes
Roncalli
New Palestine Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Herald
Perry Meridian JV
New Palestine Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Cox
Hagerstown Jr. Sr. High School
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 3-0 1:41
P. Waugh
Roncalli
New Palestine Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:32
M. Fogg
Rushville
New Palestine Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 6-2 1:17
E. Smiley
---
New Palestine Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
TF 20-3 3:40
N. Smith
Columbia City
New Palestine Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
L. Doyle
---
Columbus East @ East Central
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020