Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Israel Baeza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:24
R. Rivera
Crowley County
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 4
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Venegas
Holly
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:22
L. Odell
Lyons
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 2
145
12/09
L
F 0-0 4:48
B. Wilson
Wiggins
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:54
C. Frost-Bryant
Ralston Valley
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:41
H. Gavette
Eaton
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:21
C. Wertz
Highland
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Comer
Lamar
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 3
145
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
S. Holtorf
Yuma
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 2
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Moreno
La Junta
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:50
W. Aguilar
Limon
Limon @ Cheyenne Wells
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:33
S. Holtorf
Yuma
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 5
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Bauer
Crowley County
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 4
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:32
J. Dorren
Wiggins
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:53
C. Sramek
Rawlins County
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 2
145
12/04
L
NC 0-0
S. Holtorf
Yuma
Chuck Annand Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Griffen
Stratton Senior
Chuck Annand Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:32
N. Dill
Platte Valley
Chuck Annand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
TF 17-2
R. Canfield
Merino Jr/Sr
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Dorren
Wiggins
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:35
D. Powell
Eaton
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 14-0 3:37
J. Steerman
McClave
2016 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
145-2A
02/18
L
F 14-0 2:37
J. Logan
Soroco
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145-2A
02/13
L
TF 19-2
B. Fogg
---
CHSAA 2A - Region 3
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:04
M. Sullivan
---
CHSAA 2A - Region 3
Semis (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:42
C. Reese
Akron
CHSAA 2A - Region 3
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Wolters
Atwood
Limon Badger Invitational
Cons. Round 1
145
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Grinnan
---
Savage Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:00
S. Splitter
Eads
Savage Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:14
E. Gomez
Trinidad
Savage Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 4-2 1:55
N. Foos
---
Savage Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 5-5 2:48
T. Grinnan
---
Savage Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
I. Sandoval
John Mall
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:33
P. Roth
BYR
Limon Badger Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:27
B. Kappel
---
Limon Badger Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:32
K. McQuigg
St. Francis
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 5
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:33
P. Roth
Byers
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 4
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Willis
Las Animas
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Wolters
Rawlins County
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 2
145
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:27
B. Kappel
---
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. McQuigg
St. Francis
Limon Badger Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:58
M. Rains
Oakley JV
Stratton Invitational Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:33
d. underwood
---
Stratton Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
TF 18-1
J. Hastings
Merino
Stratton Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:57
E. Rivas
Simla
Stratton Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024