May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Free
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WestLake
Westlake
Westlake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Keane
Brighton Wrestling Club
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
166-173
03/16
L
F 7-0 3:56
S. Morrill
Elite Wrestling
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-162
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Huntsman
Weber
Utah JV State
Placement rounds
168
02/14
L
Replay
MD 14-4
K. Richards
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 9
168
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Pollard
Syracuse
Utah JV State
Round 8
168
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Funk
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 7
168
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
K. Miller
Hurricane
Utah JV State
Round 6
168
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. Huntsman
Weber
Utah JV State
Round 4
168
02/13
W
Replay
MD 9-1
N. Tilo
Kearns
Utah JV State
Round 2
168
02/03
L
MD 13-3
P. Afu
American Fork
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
165
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:53
K. Reid
Davis
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
165
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 1st WB | 32 Man 3rd WB
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
P. Logan
Skyridge
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
165
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
Westlake @ Lone Peak
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Hafen
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Westlake
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 10-2 5:20
M. Perez
Pleasant Grove
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 2-0 4:40
P. Humpherys
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 9-3 5:53
P. Logan
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 11-2 2:27
l. hancey
Fremont
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Kochevar
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 14-8 5:00
J. VanOrman
Farmington
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:54
M. Fink
Lehi
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/19
L
F 15-4 3:50
K. Reid
Renegade
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/11
L
F 7-1 2:50
M. Fink
Lehi
Westlake @ Lehi
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 13-7
C. Robinette
Evanston
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 3 WB
165
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
G. Christensen
Bear River
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 10-0 2:56
C. Johnson
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Westlake
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 6-5 5:47
N. Mansker
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Westlake
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Bake
Brighton
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:50
D. Twedt
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 6-8 5:19
K. Sullivan
Highland
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-2 3:54
B. Madison
Herriman
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 3-3 5:45
S. Kelly
Davis
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 6-5 5:50
B. Pedersen
Bingham
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 19-6 5:44
D. Clinger
Layton A
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Barron
Riverton
Riverton @ Westlake
Round 1
175
11/21
L
F 0-0
B. Love
Bingham
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 3 (3 Team)
175
11/21
W
F 5-4 5:22
D. Biltz
Murray
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Ward
Corner Canyon 2
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
11/21
W
F 7-1 2:35
C. Bake
Brighton
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
11/21
W
DEC 7-3
L. Youngblood
Herriman
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
T. Hunt
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
165
03/10
L
Replay
F 10-0 4:46
D. Peterson
Kearns
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
165
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Cardenas
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Wilkerson
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Casperson
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
160
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
S. Eddy
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 5 (5 Man)
152-159
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Price
Roy Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (5 Man)
152-159
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Deichmann
Mount Ogden Junior High
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (5 Man)
152-159
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Wilson
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (5 Man)
152-159
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:21
T. Thurston
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 5 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
L
F 10-3 3:38
L. Tull
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Barkdull
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
W. Simpson
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Dalton
Woods cross
T.C Clash
Round 2 (Best of 3)
159-168
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
D. Dalton
Woods cross
T.C Clash
Round 1 (Best of 3)
159-168
12/10
L
DEC 10-8
L. Fowler
Cedar Valley
Hunter JV Pools
Round 5 (6 Man)
165B
12/10
W
F 13-2 4:45
H. Park
Summit Academy
Hunter JV Pools
Round 4 (6 Man)
165B
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
E. Gold
HUNTER
Hunter JV Pools
Round 3 (6 Man)
165B
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
S. Toki
WestLake
Hunter JV Pools
Round 2 (6 Man)
165B
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lao
---
Hunter JV Pools
Round 1 (6 Man)
165B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020