May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drayven Hamm
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Auburn
IL
Li'L Trojans WC
Lunatics
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 14-2 3:41
A. Bean
Ohio Titan
Viper Pit Nationals Open
3rd Place
122 lbs
04/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Byler
Carrollton
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Consi-Semis
122 lbs
04/07
L
MD 9-0
D. Morrison
MPR Wrestling
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
122 lbs
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Jones
CP Wrestling
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Petrakis.
Crestwood Elite (CRW3)
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
04/06
W
F 7-0 1:39
O. Thomas
Springport Spartans
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Paxos
BA Brothers of WOW
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Collins
Ohio Titan Red
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Ratajczak
Team Gotcha White
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Bronske
Marist
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
120
03/02
W
F 6-0 1:47
B. Shellabarger
Vandalia
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
120
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
G. Henry
Triad
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
120
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:55
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:03
B. Becker
Freeburg
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
TF 16-1 2:31
T. Waughtel
Carlyle
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 12-11
L. Flood
Carterville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
IHSA 1A Regional @ Auburn
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:36
T. Gilman
Shelbyville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Auburn
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
IHSA 1A Regional @ Auburn
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
IHSA 1A Regional @ Auburn
Quarters and WB1
120
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
B. Matthews
Vandalia
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
7TH, 5TH, 3RD PLACE MATCHES
120
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:42
L. Cobine
Roxana
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi finals
120
01/27
W
MD 15-4
M. Carroll
Rochester
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
120
01/27
W
TF 15-0 3:52
A. Andrade
Peotone
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
120
01/20
L
F 5-3 1:56
H. Johnson
Knoxville
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
MD 10-2
T. Huchel
Oakwood Salt Fork
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:53
E. Chaon
LeRoy Tri-Valley
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:29
L. Christner
Ridgeview-Lexington
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:28
D. Gil
Beardstown
Auburn Duals
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:57
T. Gilman
Shelbyville
Auburn Duals
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 13-2 3:42
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
Auburn Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Holt
Murphysboro
Vandalia Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 14-2 2:14
R. Leamons
Williamsville
Auburn @ Williamsville
Round 1
120
01/06
L
MD 11-2
K. Sovey
Orion
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:40
J. Noble
Pittsfield
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 10-0
L. Andruczyk
Monticello
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 5-5 3:50
G. Martin
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
MD 9-0
L. Munsterman
Coal City
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 2-4 3:00
H. Johnson
Knoxville
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 6-7 2:39
D. McNelly
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/29
W
MD 19-11
D. Ramsey
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
L
TF 19-3 4:09
D. Eimer
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/29
L
MD 16-3
C. Stedman
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:23
M. Wells
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Bailey
Springfield (H.S.)
Auburn Tri
Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 0-2 2:37
S. Welbaum
Toledo Cumberland
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
5th Place
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Andruczyk
Monticello
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Roberts
Warrensburg
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:32
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 1-0 1:23
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
Tremont Tri w/ Auburn and MTZ
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Eichen
Carlinville
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
MD 9-1
H. King
PORTA
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. McCoy
Litchfield
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Hull
Roxana
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/01
L
DEC 8-3
C. Stedman
Tremont
Tremont Tri w/ Auburn and MTZ
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
MD 12-1
G. Rockey
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
106
03/31
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:51
D. Guerrero
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Foster
Yorkville (Christian)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/17
L
Replay
TF 16-0 5:23
M. Steele
Canton
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 106
02/17
W
Replay
MD 13-4
O. Chapman
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 106
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:15
D. Wainwright
Port Byron (Riverdale)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:28
P. Groves
Cumberland
Rich Lovellette Invitational
seventh place matches
106
01/28
L
MD 11-2
J. Graff
Murphysboro
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi finals
106
01/28
W
F 12-0 5:51
W. Thompson
Vandalia
Rich Lovellette Invitational
QFWB Saturday Morning
106
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
V. Moore
Litchfield
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Raschke
Peotone
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:26
N. Whitman
El Paso-Gridley
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:37
T. Gossard
Warrensburg-Latham
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
R. Parker
Auburn
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
B. Edwards
Oakwood
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Noble
Pittsfield
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
TF 17-1 4:34
B. Mouser
LeRoy
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 3-3 3:51
D. Palacios
Byron
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
J. Renkes
Dixon (H.S.)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
C. Wittmer
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Raschke
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 13-3 2:59
M. Jones
Stillman Valley
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:52
W. Thompson
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 9-1 3:38
R. Ballinger
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Demeter
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
L
MD 13-0
M. Steele
Canton
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
Z. Sadler
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
J. Agnew
Cahokia (H.S.)
Tom Carmody
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:42
H. Hodge
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Tom Carmody
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:20
A. Brown
Cahokia (H.S.)
Tom Carmody
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021