Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Whiting
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cougars Wrestling Club
UT
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Smith
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
149
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
H. Stafford
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
149
05/12
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:42
Z. Welling
WY
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
149
04/15
W
TF 12-2 2:29
A. Lindquist
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-139
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:09
C. Betts
Uintah Wrestling
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-139
04/15
L
TF 10-0 1:54
T. Parry
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-139
04/15
W
TF 11-0 0:21
T. Christensen
Empire Wrestling Club
Corner Canyon Greco Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
139-143
04/15
W
F 4-0 1:19
T. Christensen
Empire Wrestling Club
Corner Canyon Greco Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
139-143
04/01
W
DEC 5-4
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
North Summit Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
135-138
04/01
L
F 6-1 1:55
B. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
North Summit Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
135-138
04/01
L
TF 14-6 5:04
D. Ivie
Longhorn Wrestling Club
North Summit Greco Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
128-137
04/01
L
TF 8-0 0:48
B. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
North Summit Greco Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
128-137
03/18
W
TF 10-0 1:01
C. Berg
Charger Wrestling Club
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-142
03/18
W
F 6-0 1:44
K. Herrera
Ravage Wrestling Club
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-142
03/18
W
TF 11-0 1:44
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-142
03/18
W
F 6-0 1:30
F. Jolley
Timpanogos Wrestling
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-142
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021