Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Sandberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Baker
Baker High School
Baker/Powder Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:53
T. Joyce
Crane
Grant Union Tornament
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/19
L
MD 9-1
G. Orszulak
Baker
Grant Union Tornament
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/19
L
TF 17-1
M. Chamberlain
Baker
Grant Union Tornament
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 0-4 0:46
T. Parsons
Grant Union
Grant Union Tornament
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Paredes
Riverside (Boardman)
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
V. Redman
River View
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
MD 10-2
J. Rodarte
Toppenish
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 6-2 4:50
S. Espinoza
Ontario
Baker/Powder Valley @ Ontario
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Steele
Pendleton
Pendleton @ Baker/Powder Valley
Round 1
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
G. Anderson
Wasatch Utah
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Anderson
Rigby
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
106
12/21
W
F 1-10 4:38
S. Espinoza
Ontario High School
Boys Pendleton Red Lion Invitational
Round 5
106
12/21
L
TF 17-1 4:35
J. Duncan
Baker High School
Boys Pendleton Red Lion Invitational
Round 4
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Tremper
---
Boys Pendleton Red Lion Invitational
Round 2
106
12/17
L
F 2-5 3:30
M. Drydale
Weisier
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 2-9 4:22
K. Armes
---
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:03
P. Taylor
Elgin
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 7-2 3:25
K. Carlson
La Grande
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Round 2 (3 Man)
106 pod B
12/16
L
F 6-3 4:34
J. Coffman
---
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Round 1 (3 Man)
106 pod B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024