Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Surry
Lil Dons WC
Lil Dons Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
I. Robey
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
120
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
F. Lopez
Bandas Wrestling Academy
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
120
02/03
L
F 2-1 1:29
M. Harris
Warhawk Wrestling Academy
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
M. Gomez
Liberal Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 10-1 3:30
M. Kellum
Texas Wrestling Academy
Battle for the Bling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Flores
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 12-2 3:19
R. Cambern
MAAC Wrestling
High Plains Shootout
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:00
L. Garcia
Panhandle RTC
Wesley Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:00
D. Flores
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Mendoza
Pirate Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 12-0 1:38
M. Kellum
Texas Wrestling Academy
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 0-0
G. Davis
Atkins
Atkins @ East Surry
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
C. Alvarez
Martinsville
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
C. Deel
John Paul II Catholic High School (Greenville, NC)
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0
K. Cale
Marion Senior
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
144
12/10
L
F 0-0
J. Rowling
Hough
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
R. Edwards
Mitchell
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Drain
Mustang Bronco Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 2 (3 Man)
131
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Coots
Marlow Outlaws Wrestling
Ring of Fire
Round 1 (3 Man)
131
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Ledbetter
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
135
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Belcher
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
135
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
135
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:24
K. Saucedo
MAAC Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Saucedo
MAAC Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Garcia
Panhandle RTC
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120/135
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Garcia
Panhandle RTC
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120/135
11/04
L
F 9-0 2:12
N. Valdez
Dumas Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135/HWT
11/04
L
F 8-0 1:19
N. Valdez
Dumas Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135/HWT
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:34
K. Saucedo
MAAC Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 3 (3 Man)
135
10/21
W
F 2-8 2:26
M. Parks
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (3 Man)
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Koester
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
115
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Famaligi
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
115
02/26
L
F 0-0 0:29
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
115
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023