Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
nicolas rodriquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2012-2013
Team Name
Pueblo County
Pueblo East
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Gallegos
Brighton
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:07
D. Robb
Cherry Creek
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 6-2 3:36
A. Jiron
Rio Rancho
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 12-0
J. Soto
Pueblo Centennial
Colt Classic
Championships
126
01/08
W
F 9-2 4:26
A. DeCianne
Lakewood
Colt Classic
round 4
126
01/08
W
F 6-0 1:01
A. Rodriguez-Vega
Harrison
Colt Classic
round 2
126
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. McCarthy
Holy Family
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 6 Rd 5 Consi
126
12/17
W
DEF 0-0
M. Luna
Roosevelt
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
B. Garcia
Coronado
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-5 3:32
B. Heilbut
---
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
126
12/17
L
Replay
MD 11-0
F. Vontress
Dodge City
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
F. Hernandez
---
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 9 - 5th/6th
106
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
N. Soto
Thompson Valley
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 8 - Cons. Semi
106
02/08
W
MD 17-3
C. Selters
Erie
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 7 - Semifinal
106
02/08
W
DEC 10-8
R. Salazar
Erie
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 6 Cons.
106
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Ruiz
Pueblo County
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 5 - Quarterfinal/Cons.
106
02/07
W
TF 18-2 4:21
A. Perigo
Pine Creek
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
106
02/07
W
F 8-2 1:54
A. Perez
Fossil Ridge
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
106
02/06
W
TF 15-0 4:32
C. Allen
Ponderosa
Pueblo County @ Ponderosa
Round 1
113
02/06
W
DEF 0-0 0:29
P. Harris
Ponderosa
Pueblo County @ Ponderosa
Round 1
106
01/18
L
F 9-0 4:03
D. Apodaca
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
DEC 7-0
F. Gallegos
---
2020 Bulldog Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
DEC 12-8
C. Lyons
Sand Creek
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
R. Prichard
Rye
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
DEC 10-6
L. Anderson
Pueblo West
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 6-0 2:36
A. Duarte
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Centennial @ Pueblo County
Round 1
113
01/11
W
TF 17-1 3:04
P. Ransom
Cheyenee Mountain
2020 Rebel Wrestling Invite
1st Place Match
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Gonzales
Mullen
2020 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
113
01/11
W
F 6-1 3:45
R. Gerlitz
Rock Canyon
2020 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Round 2
113
01/11
W
TF 19-2 5:12
D. Nimagarityse
Rampart
2020 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Apodaca
Dolores Huerta Prep
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
MD 16-6
D. Valdez
Alamosa JV
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:58
C. Wurst
Lamar
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/20
W
MD 10-0
E. Torrez
Mead
Pueblo County @ Mead
Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 9-6
X. Aragon
La Junta
Pueblo County @ La Junta
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Keers
Lewis Palmer
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Herrera
---
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/06
W
MD 9-1
P. Ransom
Cheyenne Mountain
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 11-2 1:18
X. Espinoza
---
Pueblo East @ Pueblo County
Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 15-2 4:36
L. McDonald
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central @ Pueblo County
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 0-0
T. Silva
Eaglecrest
JV Match Night Englewood
Round 4
106/113
01/24
W
F 5-6 5:59
T. Silva
Eaglecrest
JV Match Night Englewood
Round 3
106/113
01/23
W
MD 16-7
J. Ferguson
Eaglecrest
JV Match Night Englewood
Round 2
106/113
01/23
W
F 2-0
K. Beckford
Eaglecrest
JV Match Night Englewood
Round 1
106/113
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:08
J. Gonzales
---
Pueblo Centennial @ Pueblo County
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 11-0 3:13
A. Duarte
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Centennial @ Pueblo County
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:24
M. Martinez
---
Pueblo County @ Pueblo South
Round 1
106
01/12
W
MD 8-0
L. McDonald
Pueblo Central
Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:53
G. Fontaine
Falcon
Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Duarte
Pueblo Centennial
Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:02
E. Longoria
Pueblo Central
Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
C. McCleary
---
Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/15
W
MD 15-2
L. McDonald
Pueblo Central
John Mall JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
NC 0-0
B. Madril
Alamosa
John Mall JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 3-10 4:56
A. Muniz
Alamosa
John Mall JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:38
S. Porter
---
John Mall JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 11-0 2:28
C. Wilson
---
John Mall JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Johnson
Alamosa
John Mall JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Wurst
Lamar
Pueblo West JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
L
DQ 1-0
R. Coombs
Centauri JV
Grizzly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
DEC 12-6
A. Galvan
Monte Vista
Grizzly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:47
J. Faczak
---
Grizzly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
S. Cordova
Dolores Huerta Prep
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
D. Castro
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 8
57
12/29
W
MD 21-8
J. Gallegos
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 6
57
12/29
W
MD 13-0
T. Felzien
Northeast Twisters
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 4
57
12/29
W
F 11-1 2:48
P. Miller
Elite
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 2
57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024