Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyssa Favara
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Bishop McCort
Bishop McCort Catholic High Sc
Bishop McCort High School Wrestling
Bishop Mccort Hs
Florida
Garage Boyz Wrestling
Misfits
Pennsylvania
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
VPO 10-0
B. Huffman
Badger Girls Elite
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Finals
200 lbs
04/07
W
VFA 2:37 9-3
J. Larson
Charlie's Angels
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
200 lbs
04/07
W
VFA 1:52 6-0
R. Ferguson
Phoenix Wrestling Club
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
200 lbs
03/02
W
F 0-0 1:26
E. Neeper
Curwensville Area Hs
PIAA Central Region Championships
Semifinals
190
12/10
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Alborn
Carrollton High School
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
5th place
190
12/10
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Holling
Northwest High School
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Conso Semi
190
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
S. Isaac
Toledo Whitmer
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
190
12/09
W
Replay
TF 20-5 4:44
N. Rush
Canon-McMillan
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
190
10/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Real
MO West Championship Wrestling
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 2
164
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 1:38 4-4
R. Schauer
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
164 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 4:11 14-4
N. Simon
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
164 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 0:33 2-0
A. Evans
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
164 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 2:27 13-2
N. Wardlow
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
164 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:00
K. Bird
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
164 lbs
04/30
W
Replay
VFA 0:47 4-0
A. Evans
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 US Open
3rd Place
164 lbs
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:53
A. Perez
Arizona
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
164 lbs
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 0:38 4-0
A. Adu
Quartz Hill High School Wrestling
2023 US Open
Semis
164 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VFO 12-2
A. Ramos
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
164 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:13 4-2
A. Perez
Arizona
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
164 lbs
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:14
M. Atkinson
Souderton
CoalCracker Invitational 2023 - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170-186
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
VFA 0:13 4-0
J. Land
Arkansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
200 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
VFA 0:45 4-0
J. Hart
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
200 lbs
07/20
L
Replay
VFA 2:49 5-5
T. Knox
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
200 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 0:53 8-0
M. Pillers
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
5th Place
200 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 0:50 6-4
G. Carrillo
Puerto Rico
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi-Semis
200 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 2:59 13-3
T. Knox
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarter-Finals
200 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
E. Murphey
Tennessee Outlaws Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 5
200 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:09
J. Harrison
RPA Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 4
200 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:41
C. Cruce
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
200 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
S. Pollack
New York
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
200 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VFA 0:33 10-0
E. Murphey
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
200 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:59 4-0
C. Cruce
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
200 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VFA 1:20 6-1
S. Pollack
New York
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
200 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:16 2-0
E. Murphey
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
200 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:20 4-0
E. Murphey
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
200 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024