Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erin Clarkson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Alabama
Auburn
Auburn Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Wright
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 7-2 3:26
K. Jones
Piedmont
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-1 1:42
M. Chavarria
Huntsville
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Edwards
Beauregard HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Tuscaloosa County
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Hawkins
Benjamin Russell
Auburn @ Benjamin Russell
Round 1
107
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
T. James
Central
Shaw, RC, & Auburn @ Central
Round 1
107
11/30
W
DEC 11-5
L. Hodgins
Smiths Station Hs
Smiths Station Hs @ Auburn
Round 1
114
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Martin
Thompson HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 6
114
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 5
114
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Flecher
Mortimer Jordan HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 2
114
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Benson
Weaver
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 3
114
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Fields
Thompson HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 1
114
11/18
W
DEC 13-6
K. Seigler
Thompson
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Placement Matches (Saturday)
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 4-3 1:48
E. Childers
Gulf Shores
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Semifinals (Saturday)
114 Girls
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Bierria
Woodward Academy
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Quarterfinals (Saturday)
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 8-3 0:54
V. Zamudio
North Hall
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 3 (Friday)
114 Girls
11/11
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Eldridge
Wetumpka HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Aubut
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. McDonald
Pinson Valley
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
11/11
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Wright
Montgomery Catholic
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:41
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:04
T. James
Central
Auburn
Round 1
114
11/10
W
F 10-1 4:51
I. Rodriguaz
Chattahoochee County HS
Auburn
Round 1
114
11/10
W
F 6-2 1:23
C. Wilson
Carrollton
Auburn
Round 1
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:13
A. Loran
North Dakota Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
06/13
L
Replay
TF 11-1 3:00
B. Salas
Arkansas Silver
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
06/13
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:56
D. Holt
Idaho
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
06/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:18
O. Sackor
Minnesota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:39
L. Prendergast
North Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:47
A. Girard
Daphne
Alabama Girls` State Championship
1st
100
01/19
W
F 1-7 2:55
B. Keys
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Semis
100
01/19
W
F 2-1 0:57
I. Troupe
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Bailey
Foley
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
A. Girard
Daphne
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 5
100
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Pruitt
Daphne
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 4
100
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 3
100
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Penn
Auburn
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 2
100
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
M. Seidman
Auburn
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 1
100
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Eldridge
Wetumpka
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Conso Semis / RR Round 5
107
12/20
L
F 4-3 1:11
M. Rodgers
Arab
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Conso Quarters / RR Round 4
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. James
Central
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Conso Rd 2 / RR Round 3
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. HUNTER
Prattville
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
107
11/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
A. Girard
Daphne
2022 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Placement 1st
100
11/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:18
C. Penn
Auburn
2022 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Rd 4 Champ Semis Both
100
11/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
L. Pruitt
Daphne
2022 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Rd 2 Both Champ 1/4s
100
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 6-5 1:04
A. Girard
Daphne
Alabama Girls` State Championship
finals
102
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Lewis
Gulf Shores
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 5
102
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Seidman
Auburn
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 3
102
12/21
W
F 4-5 1:32
R. Golden
Arab Girls
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 5
Girls 107
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Childers
Gulf Shores Girls
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 4
Girls 107
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. MacDonald
Daphne Girls
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 2
Girls 107
12/21
W
F 2-5 1:23
A. Ard
Daphne Girls
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 1
Girls 107
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023