Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Medrano
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
CA
Delano Diablos
Delano Diablos Wrestling
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 10-3 1:10
J. Gonzalez
Youngblood Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
05/04
W
TF 10-0
C. McLarty
Lions of Judah Wrestling Academy
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Maldonado
Lions of Judah Wrestling Academy
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
04/27
W
TF 10-0 1:08
C. Herrera
Driller Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Driller Scuffle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
04/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:31
B. Hunter
Ferndale Wrestling Club/Lost Coast Wrestling
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
Replay
F 8-10 1:01
A. Bastian
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
106
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:48
K. Hill
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 5
106
05/13
L
Replay
F 10-12 3:37
J. Rollins
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 2
106
05/12
L
Replay
TF 12-4 2:40
T. Tatham
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 5
106
05/12
L
Replay
TF 9-0 2:00
S. Anderson
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
106
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:32
V. Perez
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
106
05/06
L
F 9-4 2:14
I. Posadas
Scotsmen wrestling club
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
106-113
05/06
W
TF 10-0
E. Hernandez
Scotsmen wrestling club
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 3 (5 Man)
106-113
05/06
W
TF 11-0
T. Boone
Driller Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 2 (5 Man)
106-113
05/06
W
TF 12-1
A. Gomez
Misfits
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:19
M. Hernandez
Central
CVWA #3 @ Sanger High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
F 6-0
P. Negrete
Madera Wrestling Club
CVWA #3 @ Sanger High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
04/15
L
TF 10-0
C. Avila
Red Wave Wrestling
CVWA #3 @ Sanger High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:23
J. Rusca
Reedly Pirate
CVWA #3 @ Sanger High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023