Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CJ Bynum
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cowan
Cowan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:35
A. Richey
Blue River Valley
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:33
R. Quattlebaum
Monroe Central
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:22
D. Williams
Shenandoah
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Brighton
Wapahani
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-3 1:50
K. Naviaux
Tell City
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
L. Horn
Rochester
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
R. Martin
Spencer
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
D. Stofleth
Mater Dei Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:49
M. Marsh
Pendleton Heights Middle
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 3-0 1:53
R. Martin
Spencer
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:13
L. Farmer
Cascade Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 7-6 2:47
C. Fellure
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020