Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Krotz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Plano
Plano High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Lee
Bloomington (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sterling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
J. Hernandez
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sterling
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Sater
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Plano
Placement Matches
126
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Camenisch
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Plano
Consi Semis
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Boudreau
Manteno
IHSA 2A Regional @ Plano
Semis and WB3
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Newberry
Sandwich High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:33
G. Thompson
Princeton High School
2016 Reaper Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/10
L
TF 16-0 3:36
N. Villarreal
Aurora Christian High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
J. Newberry
Sandwich High School
2016 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 12-3 4:25
S. Engle
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/18
L
MD 10-0
C. Bittle
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
S. Hill
Chicago (Uplift)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Plano
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 5:31
A. Steffes
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Plano
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:58
N. Nava
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Plano
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 5-4
C. Emerson
Peotone
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Plano
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/12
W
MD 12-1
J. Padilla
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Plano
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
J. Hiles
Coal City
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Placement Matches
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Duyne
Wilmington
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Semis and WB2
120
12/30
L
DEF 0-0 4:59
M. Mutton
Glenbard West
Plano vs. Glenbard West
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020