Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Nabbefeld
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Freedom
Freedom A
Freedom B
Freedom Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 10-0 0:22
E. Terrell
Askren Wrestling Academy
Aviators International Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
74
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
A. Kufner
Fox Valley Luth.
WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/13
W
F 7-0 3:24
T. Engelke
Winneconne
WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Luxemburg-Casco
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
I. Jerabek
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Luxemburg-Casco
Finals (4 Team)
150
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
M. Bunnell
Seymour
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
J. Arrowood
Antigo
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
MD 12-1
J. Seegmiller
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
NC 0-0
J. Arrowood
Antigo
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
MD 11-0
D. Swetlik
Denmark
Pulaski Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:31
A. Derouin
Oconto Falls
Pulaski Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
B. Vanderlogt
West De Pere
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
TF 19-3 4:12
M. Ronsman
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
D. Swetlik
Denmark
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/25
W
DEC 3-1
J. Reay
Neenah
Tri @ Freedom
Round 1
157
01/19
L
MD 11-1
M. Ronsman
Luxemburg
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/19
W
F 14-5 3:26
S. Allman
Marinette
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
B. Nellis
Denmark
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Bertram
Clintonville
Freedom Triangular
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
N. Hermsen
Warren Township High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11.5
150
01/06
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
N. Pape
Neuqua Valley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Rd 4)
150
01/06
W
F 3-0 2:42
N. Jaber
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 9 (Consol Rd 3)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Krolak
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Rd 2)
150
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
T. Sullivan
Farmington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
150
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:50
L. Trenary
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
150
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
G. Monicken
Baldwin-Woodville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round E
150
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:31
J. McElroy
Bloomer
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round D
150
12/28
L
DEC 11-5
L. Pember
Menomonie
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round C
150
12/28
W
DEC 6-4
A. Blaser
Glenwood City
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
150
12/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Carton
Shiocton
Freedom @ Shiocton
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Majerczyk
Oconto Falls
Freedom@ Oconto Falls
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 12-2 2:58
J. Gruenhagen
Boyceville
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 11-0 4:43
D. Hagen
Marshfield
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
157
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
G. Johnson
G.E.T/Melrose-Mindoro
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 14-8
J. Busse
Iowa Grant/Highland
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 3
157
12/09
L
MD 11-0
C. Reid
Muskego
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
157
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. Kimmell
Coleman
2023 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches
157
12/02
L
F 7-0
T. Hart
Kimberly
2023 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4
157
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
D. Muehlenberg
Sun Prairie
2023 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3
157
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:57
B. Neumann
Manitowoc Lincoln
2023 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-5 5:57
C. Czarneski
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Alexander
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
MD 16-3
M. Ronsman
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Freedom
Finals (4 Team)
152
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
C. Peterson
---
WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Freedom
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
02/11
W
F 8-1 4:38
C. Pinkalla
Amherst
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Oconto Falls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
152
02/11
L
DEC 6-1
M. Bunnell
Seymour
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Oconto Falls
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/11
L
DEC 10-6
L. Trepanier
Oconto Falls
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Oconto Falls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
O. Janssen
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Oconto Falls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
N. Baldwin
Marinette
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/20
W
F 11-2 5:02
I. VanNoie
Denmark
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
M. Zaidan
Appleton North
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
145
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
C. Ormiston
Slinger
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:04
K. Hockers
Ashwaubenon
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 3
145
01/14
L
MD 8-0
N. Myszkewicz
Burlington
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
M. Zaidan
Appleton North
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
Rd 1
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Baldwin
Marinette
Omro Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
J. Beavers
Hustisford
Omro Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Mutond
Milw. Wash./Dr. H. Fuller/Lang./Obama
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:35
B. Crowley
Omro
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Kane
Holmen
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
154-155
06/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Quade
Moorhead
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
154-155
06/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Cummings
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
154-155
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
D. Wrestler
Cretin-Derham Hall
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
P. Adkins
Princeton
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
160
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
E. Wilcox
Lena
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
06/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:44
T. Vanderhyden
Batavia
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Viessman
Waska/BBE A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Frick
Canton A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:35
R. Diersen
Fox Valley Luth.
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-152
02/05
L
F 11-8 4:19
G. Herlache
Luxemburg-Casco
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-152
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Jansen
Little Chute
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-152
01/29
L
F 4-3 1:54
O. Scultz
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 6-8 5:05
C. Reed
Two Rivers
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Heimerman
Marinette
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Christianson
Aquinas
Omro Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEC 9-7
W. Miller
Berlin
Omro Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEF 0-0
B. Ebert
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 12-4 4:42
N. Jones
---
Omro Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 11-3 2:50
C. Meunier
---
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 6-1 1:54
R. Polanco
Green Bay West
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 5
JV 152-C
12/18
W
F 6-2 1:43
T. Lowe
Wausau East
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 4
JV 152-C
12/18
W
F 7-0 3:37
E. Bowman-Barnes
Appleton North
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 3
JV 152-C
12/18
L
F 7-1 3:57
E. Jakobi
Marshfield
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 2
JV 152-C
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Miller
Menomonee Indian
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 1
JV 152-C
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
D. Stanelle
---
Fox Valley Lutheran Multi Dual
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
L
DEC 7-1
I. Pennenberg
---
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Second Last All
160
12/04
W
DEC 10-3
C. Meisenhelder
Weyauwega-Fremont
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 3 All
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Stanelle
---
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 2 all
160
12/04
L
F 11-2 2:37
E. Anglemyer
---
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
5+6 Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Johnson
Kimberly
2021 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160D
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:41
N. Heller
Neenah
2021 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160D
12/04
W
DEC 8-4
C. Chudacoff
Appleton North
2021 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160D
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020