Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Brolsma
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2013
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO1 6-4
J. Shields
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
74 kg
06/03
L
VSU1 13-3 5:41
K. Monday
Tar Heel Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
74 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 18-11
A. Kraisser
Campbell
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
74 kg
06/03
W
VIN 3:27 7-0
J. Brill
NJRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
74 kg
06/03
W
VFA 4:21 8-2
J. McClure
Tar Heel Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
74 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 14-4 3:34
N. Atienza
Michigan State
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
74 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 6-4
A. Smythe
Bulls Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
74 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 14-8
B. Heyob
golden pride wrestling club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
74 kg
06/02
W
VFA 2:11 9-2
J. Bowling
Blue Raider Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
74 kg
05/19
L
VFA 1:48 7-4
T. Rahmani
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Consi of 4
74 kg
05/19
L
VPO1 6-2
D. Vallimont
NYAC
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
74 kg
04/28
L
VSU 10-0 1:59
E. Wick
TMWC/ University of Wisconsin
2018 Marine Corps US Open
5th Place
74 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 4-2
Q. Godley
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
74 kg
04/28
W
VSU 11-0 2:10
T. Rahmani
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
74 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 10-6
C. Schmitz
Wayland Baptist University W
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
74 kg
04/27
L
VSU1 12-2 2:29
J. Sueflohn
Boilermaker RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
74 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 12-1 4:21
M. Welsh
Eastside Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
74 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
F 6-0 2:00
K. Eischens
---
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle
Cadet
145
05/19
L
DEC 3-0
O. Webster
Shakopee
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle
Cadet
145
05/19
W
TF 7-0
L. Johnson
Iron Mustang
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle
Cadet
145
05/19
W
DEC 3-3
E. Muedeking
Ice Bears
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle
Cadet
145
05/19
W
TF 7-0
G. Ascheman
Aftershock
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle
Cadet
145
05/18
L
F 0-6 0:44
P. Winkelmann
Screaming Eagles
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco
Cadet
145
05/18
L
DQ 0-0
O. Webster
Shakopee
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco
Cadet
145
05/18
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Robison
East Side
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco
Cadet
145
05/18
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Quinones
Apple Valley
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco
Cadet
145
05/18
W
TF 6-0
R. Meagher
Central
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco
Cadet
145
04/28
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Baker
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
W
DEC 6-0
A. Bode
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Pleski
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
W
DEC 1-2
J. Pleski
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
L
DEC 5-4
D. Herman
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
L
DEC 5-4
D. Herman
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
W
TF 7-0
N. Mergen
Central MN
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
04/28
W
TF 6-0
T. Gee
Maple Grove WC
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022