Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greater Heights Wrestling
Greater Heights Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 6-1 1:47
H. Soloman
Wichita Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:41
K. Goad
Dodge City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 12-9
B. Edgerton
Cougar Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:01
D. Devine
Cougar Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
05/05
L
Replay
F 12-1 1:21
L. Faunce
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
05/05
W
F 4-0 1:09
S. Fury
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Placements
67
05/05
L
TF 8-0 1:39
L. Faunce
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
05/05
W
TF 8-0 1:04
L. McDowell
Team of Hard Knox
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
05/05
L
F 14-8 1:54
B. Edgerton
Cougar Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
03/02
L
F 3-2 1:36
D. Steinbach
DC Gold Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
03/02
L
DEC 10-5
H. Nieman
De Soto Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
03/02
W
MD 10-0
C. Bowman
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
03/02
L
F 16-2 2:24
D. Steinbach
DC Gold Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
03/02
W
DEC 9-5
B. Rono
Girard Matside Wrestling Academy
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
12/09
W
F 5-5 2:57
B. Lingle
Victory
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
12/09
W
DEC 11-6
M. Holsey
Victory
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/09
W
MD 13-2
C. Bautista
Victory
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Paneitz
TEAM NORTH STARS
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 14-0 2:32
N. Newell
Smith County Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:39
I. Armendariz
Liberal Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
MD 9-0
N. Molitor
Brawlers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 8-0 2:32
K. Fly
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Stewart
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
O. Schumacher
Hays Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
S. Kurtz
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:59
K. Squier
Team Haysville Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Calhoun
Lions Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
55 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:22
J. Walker
GGB Ohio
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
55 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Bollinger
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
55 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020